Luis Trenker

Luis Trenker

Real Name:
Alois Franz Trenker
Profile:
German-language South Tyrolian mountaineer, film director, architect, writer and actor, born 4 October 1892 in St. Ulrich in Gröden, Austro-Hungarian Empire (today Italy) and died 13 April 1990 in Bolzano, Italy. He was the uncle of Giorgio Moroder.
[a1611714]

Artist

Luis Trenker Discography

Albums

Luis Trenker Meine Berge, Meine Lieder BASF Germany 1974 Sell This Version
29 799 4 Luis Trenker Luis Trenker Erzählt: Mein Leben Für Die Berge(LP, Club) Arcade, Marcato 29 799 4 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit