Tim Eyermann

Tim Eyermann

Real Name:
Albert Timothy Eyermann.
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist (alto & soprano) and multinstrumentalist.

Born : July 20, 1946 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania.
Died : May 01, 2007 in Miami, Florida.
Variations:
[a1611914]

Artist

Tim Eyermann Discography Tracks

Albums

DB-SLP-20039 Tim Eyermann Unity(LP, Album) Juldane Records DB-SLP-20039 US 1977 Sell This Version
Tim Eyermann And East Coast Offering Tim Eyermann And East Coast Offering - Aloha (Album) Inner City Records US 1980 Sell This Version
Tim Eyermann & East Coast Offering Tim Eyermann & East Coast Offering - Jazz On L (Album) Bluemoon Recordings Inc US 1989 Sell This Version
R2 79163 Tim Eyermann & East Coast Offering Tim Eyermann & East Coast Offering - Outside/Inside(CD, Album) Bluemoon Recordings R2 79163 Austria 1990 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

DB-SLP-20040SB Tim Eyermann & East Coast Offering Tim Eyermann & East Coast Offering - Go-Rilla(Vinyl) Juldane Records DB-SLP-20040SB US 1978 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit