Nico Walser

Real Name:
Norbert Walser
Profile:
Musician, composer, producer, mix engineer.
Born 1965 in Germany. Debutalbum as singer-songwriter "Coyote" in 1986.

With his band "Weltempfänger" he gained success in Germany (TV appearances, radio airplay, chart-entries etc.). After "Weltempfänger" broke up in 1997, Walser released two Trip Hop albums as solo artist "code blue". He also composed and played music for radio dramas, short movies and stage shows. He achieved awards in many music contests and comedy competitions.

At present day, he's mixing and producing for other artists. New solo tracks on bandcamp as "giant skeletons".
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Nico Walser
[a1612141]

Artist

Albums

08334-B21 Nico Walser - Schlager Süss Tafel album art Nico Walser Schlager Süss Tafel(CD, Album, Promo) Blind Man Music 08334-B21 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
none Nico Walser - Linden Calling album art Nico Walser Linden Calling(CD, Album, Ltd) Not On Label none Germany 2004 Sell This Version
9783940767325 Nico Walser - Pantoffel Punk album art Nico Walser Pantoffel Punk(CD, Album + DVD-V, Dlx, Ltd) Silbenstreif 9783940767325 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
9783940767714 Nico Walser - Das Sanfte Monster Glück album art Nico Walser Das Sanfte Monster Glück(CD, Album, Dlx, Enh) Silbenstreif 9783940767714 Germany 2011 Sell This Version