Emil Rittershaus

Real Name:
Friedrich Emil Rittershaus
Profile:
German poet, born 3 April 1834 in Barmen (today Wuppertal), Germany and died 8 März 1897 in Barmen (today Wuppertal), Germany.
Variations:
[a1612866]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

PPL 1-4217, 26.21806 AS Emil Rittershaus - Klaus Löwitsch Singt: Liebeslieder album art Klaus Löwitsch Warum Nicht Ich? Klaus Löwitsch - Klaus Löwitsch Singt: Liebeslieder(LP) RCA, RCA PPL 1-4217, 26.21806 AS Germany 1976 Sell This Version
SDL 075390, SDL 21 075390 72, G 96 011 GG Emil Rittershaus - Heimat, Wie Bist Du Schön - Eine Musikalische Reise Mit Beliebten Stars album art Various Ihr Mögt Den Rhein, Den Stolzen Preisen (Westfalen-Lied) Various - Heimat, Wie Bist Du Schön - Eine Musikalische Reise Mit Beliebten Stars (Comp) Das Beste Reader's Digest, Das Beste Reader's Digest, Das Beste Reader's Digest SDL 075390, SDL 21 075390 72, G 96 011 GG Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1998 Sell This Version
LIT 5017 Emil Rittershaus - Wo Sie Jrad Sagen album art Beikircher* Grüß Dich Gott, Westfalenland Beikircher* - Wo Sie Jrad Sagen(2xCD, Album, Liv) Bouvier Literaturbühne LIT 5017 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
4uVinyl 040 Emil Rittershaus - Die Gedanken Sind Frei! album art Stimmen Der Freiheit Freiheit Für Alle! (as Friedrich Emil Rittershaus) Stimmen Der Freiheit - Die Gedanken Sind Frei! (Album) One People One Struggle Records 4uVinyl 040 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
F 65 159 A, F 65.159 Emil Rittershaus - In Vino Veritas album art Franz Josef Kraus, Bläser-Ensemble Des Heeresmusikkorps 5 Koblenz*, Oberstleutnant Heinz Schlüter* Am Rhein, Am Schönen Rhein (as Rittershaus) Franz Josef Kraus, Bläser-Ensemble Des Heeresmusikkorps 5 Koblenz*, Oberstleutnant Heinz Schlüter* - In Vino Veritas(LP) Not On Label, Not On Label F 65 159 A, F 65.159 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
TW 30 038 Emil Rittershaus - Beliebte Künstler - Beliebte Lieder album art Benno Kusche Grüß Dich Gott, Westfalenland (as Rittershaus) Benno Kusche - Beliebte Künstler - Beliebte Lieder(10", Comp) Telefunken TW 30 038 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

72 494 Emil Rittershaus - Das Rheinische Wunschkonzert album art Rudolf Schock, Georg Stern, Willy Hofmann Mit Rheinwein Füllt Den Becher! (Am Rhein, Am Deutschen Rhein) Rudolf Schock, Georg Stern, Willy Hofmann - Das Rheinische Wunschkonzert(LP, Mono, Club) Discoton 72 494 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
9031-73745-1 Emil Rittershaus - Deutschland Deine Hymnen (Die Heimlichen Nationalhymnen Der 16 Bundesländer) album art Fischer Chöre Nordrhein-Westfalen: Westfalenlied (Ihr Mögt Den Rhein, Den Stolzen Preisen) Fischer Chöre - Deutschland Deine Hymnen (Die Heimlichen Nationalhymnen Der 16 Bundesländer) (Comp, Album) EastWest, EastWest 9031-73745-1 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
DACOCD 405 Emil Rittershaus - The Complete Symphonies, Vol. 2: Symphonies Nos. 2・3  album art Langgaard*Ilya Stupel Conducts Artur Rubinstein Philharmonic Orchestra Moderato Con Poco Moto Langgaard*Ilya Stupel Conducts Artur Rubinstein Philharmonic Orchestra - The Complete Symphonies, Vol. 2: Symphonies Nos. 2・3 (CD) Danacord DACOCD 405 Denmark 1992 Sell This Version