Emil Rittershaus

Emil Rittershaus

Real Name:
Friedrich Emil Rittershaus
Profile:
German poet, born 3 April 1834 in Barmen (today Wuppertal), Germany and died 8 März 1897 in Barmen (today Wuppertal), Germany.
Variations:
[a1612866]

Artist

Emil Rittershaus Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

PPL 1-4217, 26.21806 AS Klaus Löwitsch Warum Nicht Ich? Klaus Löwitsch - Klaus Löwitsch Singt: Liebeslieder(LP) RCA, RCA PPL 1-4217, 26.21806 AS Germany 1976 Sell This Version
SDL 075390, SDL 21 075390 72, G 96 011 GG Various Ihr Mögt Den Rhein, Den Stolzen Preisen (Westfalen-Lied) Various - Heimat, Wie Bist Du Schön(6xCD, Comp) Das Beste Reader's Digest, Das Beste Reader's Digest, Das Beste Reader's Digest SDL 075390, SDL 21 075390 72, G 96 011 GG Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1998 Sell This Version
Stimmen Der Freiheit Freiheit Für Alle! (as Friedrich Emil Rittershaus) Stimmen Der Freiheit - Die Gedanken Sind Frei! (Album) One People One Struggle Records Germany 2013 Sell This Version
F 65 159 A, F 65.159 Franz Josef Kraus, Bläser-Ensemble Des Heeresmusikkorps 5 Koblenz*, Oberstleutnant Heinz Schlüter* Am Rhein, Am Schönen Rhein (as Rittershaus) Franz Josef Kraus, Bläser-Ensemble Des Heeresmusikkorps 5 Koblenz*, Oberstleutnant Heinz Schlüter* - In Vino Veritas(LP) Not On Label, Not On Label F 65 159 A, F 65.159 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
TW 30 038 Benno Kusche Grüß Dich Gott, Westfalenland (as Rittershaus) Benno Kusche - Beliebte Künstler - Beliebte Lieder(10", Comp) Telefunken TW 30 038 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Fischer Chöre Nordrhein-Westfalen: Westfalenlied (Ihr Mögt Den Rhein, Den Stolzen Preisen) Fischer Chöre - Deutschland Deine Hymnen (Die Heimlichen Nationalhymnen Der 16 Bundesländer) (Comp, Album) EastWest, EastWest Germany 1991 Sell This Version
72 494 Rudolf Schock, Georg Stern, Willy Hofmann Mit Rheinwein Füllt Den Becher! (Am Rhein, Am Deutschen Rhein) Rudolf Schock, Georg Stern, Willy Hofmann - Das Rheinische Wunschkonzert(LP) Discoton 72 494 Germany Unknown Sell This Version