Yarda Helešic

Yarda Helešic

Real Name:
Jaromír Helešic
Profile:
Czech guitarist and producer.

Born March 16, 1974 in Prague (former Czechoslovakia). Son of jazz drummer and percussionist Jaromír Helešic.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1613201]

Artist

Jaromír Helešic (2) Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Support Lesbiens Support Lesbiens - Live Sony Music Video, Bon Art Music Czech Republic 2004 Sell This Version
987 099-2 Ohm Square Tiny Step (as Yarda Helešic) Ohm Square - Love Classics(CD, Album) Universal 987 099-2 Czech Republic 2005 Sell This Version
none Vláďa Šafránek*, Velryba Vláďa Šafránek*, Velryba - Vláďa Šafránek, Velryba(CD, Album) Prospero In, s.r.o. none Czech Republic 2006 Sell This Version
none, 6 42469 2, 50999 6 42469 2 5 Prago Union Nadživotní (as Yarda Helešic) and 7 more… Prago Union - Dezorient Express(CD, Album) Strojovna, Escape, Escape, EMI none, 6 42469 2, 50999 6 42469 2 5 Czech Republic 2010 Sell This Version
BOSS-0031 James Cole (5) James Cole (5) - Moby Dick(CD, Album, Dig) Bigg Boss BOSS-0031 Czech Republic 2013 Sell This Version
6 15288 2, 50999 6 15288 2 6 Prago Union Kdo S Koho (as Yarda Helešic) and 6 more… Prago Union - Vážná Hudba(CD, Album) Escape, Escape, Strojovna 6 15288 2, 50999 6 15288 2 6 Czech Republic 2013 Sell This Version
none James Cole (5), Zverina, Maniak (15) James Cole (5), Zverina, Maniak (15) - Harambe Bars(File, AAC, Single, 256) Bigg Boss none Czech Republic 2016
BOSS-0047 James Cole (5) James Cole (5) - Orfeus(CD, Album) Bigg Boss BOSS-0047 Czech Republic 2016 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

542 718 - 2 Honza Horáček* Doufám (Že Mě Chápeš) (as Yarda Helešic) and 3 more… Honza Horáček* - To Je Nejvíc(CD, Album) Universal 542 718 - 2 Czech Republic 2000 Sell This Version
859 41 6892 006 2 Kabát Kabát - Do Pekla / Do Nebe(CD, Album) Pink Panther Media 859 41 6892 006 2 Czech Republic 2015 Sell This Version

Production

3 93683 2, 0946 3 93683 2 7 Bůhví Bůhví - Hodina(CD, Album) Monitor (2), Monitor (2), EMI 3 93683 2, 0946 3 93683 2 7 Czech Republic 2007 Sell This Version
9 510833 2, 5099951083328, 5099 9 510833 2 8 Jana Lota Jana Lota - Lidi(CD, Album) Monitor (2), EMI, Monitor (2), EMI, Monitor (2), EMI 9 510833 2, 5099951083328, 5099 9 510833 2 8 Czech Republic 2008 Sell This Version
88697172932 Niceland Niceland - Little Black Book(CD, Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Epic 88697172932 Czech Republic 2008 Sell This Version
BOSS-0008 Hugo Toxxx Hugo Toxxx - Rok Psa(CD, Album) Bigg Boss BOSS-0008 Czech Republic 2008 Sell This Version
none, FILTER CD 34 Kapitán Láska Kapitán Láska - Special Edition: James Cole Je Kapitán Láska(CD, Album, Promo) Bigg Boss, Filter (2) none, FILTER CD 34 Czech Republic 2009 Sell This Version
none Mydy Rabycad Mydy Rabycad - Glamtronic(CD, Album) Not On Label (Mydy Rabycad Self-released) none Czech Republic 2015 Sell This Version

Technical

985 671-0 Doga (2) Doga (2) - Love Vole(CD, Album) Universal Music Group 985 671-0 Czech Republic 2006 Sell This Version
none Země Vzduch* Země Vzduch* - New Shit On The Block(CD, Album) Země Vzduch Records none Czech Republic 2008 Sell This Version