DJ Heny.G

DJ Heny.G

Real Name:
Malcolm Christopher Gustave
Profile:
DJ Heny.G is considered by many as one of the most important Dubstep DJ's to have graced the underground music scene in the last 10 years.He is responsible for helping launch the careers of D1(Dub Police), Silkie & Quest(Anti Social Entertainment,Deep Medi Musik) and has also given big breaks to now household names such as Oneman DJ(501 Records) & Rusko(Mad Decent,Dub Police) via his own pirate station radio station React FM in the late 00's. Also a former Rinse FM DJ when it was still an unlicensed radio station(Now legal on 106.8FM) ,he carved a unique soulful,deep,atmospheric yet innovative dubstep sound which earned him legendary status across the globe and it wasn't long till he established his own distictive productions skills with his ever growing fan base.

Heny.G was also a key player in the underground record shop industry (Release The Groove,Uptown Records,BM Soho & Rhythm Division) since the age of 15 and is also renowned for being a pirate radio veteran at only the age of 26 and most recently, he has been an integral part of 20 year old Flex FM which birthed DJ's such as ED Rush,Scott Garcia & DJ Deelkine in the late 90's. Soon to release his long awaited debut LP ''Child Hood'' on his own imprint Gangsta Boogie Music.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | DJ Heny.G
[a1613487]

Artist

DJ Heny.G Discography

Albums

GBM 001LPDIGI DJ Heny.G Childhood(12xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Gangsta Boogie Music GBM 001LPDIGI UK 2013

Singles & EPs

GBM001, ASE001 DJ Heny.G Arena 1(12") Gangsta Boogie Music, Antisocial Entertainment GBM001, ASE001 UK 2009 Sell This Version
HENRY007 DJ Heny G* Soul Is Born Through Pain(12", TP) 3.5 Records HENRY007 UK 2010 Sell This Version
HENRY007 DJ Heny G* Soul Is Born Through Pain(12") 3.5 Records HENRY007 UK 2010 Sell This Version
SHKZ007 J:Kenzo / DJ Heny.G J:Kenzo / DJ Heny.G - Conqueror (DJ Heny.G's Soul Remix) / Hardo Bread(12") Soul Shakerz SHKZ007 UK 2011 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none DJ Heny.G Christopher VIP(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label none UK 2013

Videos (8) Edit