Linda Yamamoto

Real Name:
Atsuko Yamamoto
Profile:
Japanese singer and media personality. Born March 4, 1951.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1613932]

Artist

Linda Yamamoto Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

KA-80 山本リンダ* こまっちゃうナ(7", Single) Minoruphone KA-80 Japan 1966 Sell This Version
KA-87 山本リンダ* ごめんなさいママ(7", EP) Minoruphone KA-87 Japan 1966 Sell This Version
KA-143 山本リンダ* ミニミニデート (Mini Mini Date)(7", Single) Minoruphone KA-143 Japan 1967 Sell This Version
KA 118 山本リンダ*, 千昌夫*, 富数彦, 浜公夫 山本リンダ*, 千昌夫*, 富数彦, 浜公夫 - 世界の国からこんにちは / パットネ(7") Minoruphone KA 118 Japan 1967 Sell This Version
KA-112 山本リンダ* 涙がとまらない(7", Single) Minoruphone KA-112 Japan 1967 Sell This Version
KA-218 山本リンダ*, ザ ヴァイオレッツ* 山本リンダ*, ザ ヴァイオレッツ* - フリ・フリ 5(7", Single) Minoruphone KA-218 Japan 1968 Sell This Version
YA-5 山本リンダ* 恋のバンバン(7", Single) Harvest Records (2) YA-5 Japan 1969 Sell This Version
A-78 山本リンダ* 白い街に花が(7", Single) Canyon A-78 Japan 1971 Sell This Version
A-146 山本リンダ* じんじんさせて(7", Single) Canyon A-146 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
A-126 山本リンダ* 狂わせたいの(7", Single) Canyon A-126 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
A-197 山本リンダ* きりきり舞い(7", Single) Canyon A-197 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
A-108 山本リンダ* どうにもとまらない / 青い月夜は(7", Single) Canyon A-108 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
YA-39 山本リンダ* 水に流すわ(7", Single) Harvest Records (2) YA-39 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
A-168 山本リンダ* 燃えつきそう(7", Single) Canyon A-168 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
A-183 山本リンダ* ぎらぎら燃えて(7", Single) Canyon A-183 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
A-152 山本リンダ* 狙いうち(7", Single) Canyon A-152 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
B-1 山本リンダ* どうにもとまらない / じんじんさせて / 狙いうち / 狂わせたいの(7", EP) Canyon B-1 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
A-228 山本リンダ* 闇夜にドッキリ(7", Single) Canyon A-228 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
A-247 Linda Yamamoto 恋は熱烈(7") Canyon A-247 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
A-286 山本リンダ* やけどしそう(7", Single) Canyon A-286 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Linda Yamamoto House Linda (Single, EP) Pony Canyon Japan 1991 Sell This Version

Compilations

C-3019 Linda Yamamoto 山本リンダのすべて(LP, Comp, Gat) Canyon C-3019 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
PCCA 01581 山本リンダ* Best(CD, Comp) Pony Canyon PCCA 01581 Japan 2001 Sell This Version