Vélo

Vélo

Real Name:
Marcel Lollia
Profile:
He's a drummer, singer of a traditional music of Guadeloupe called "Gwoka".
Born on 7th December 1931 and died on 05th june 1984 in Guadeloupe (French West Indies).
He's considered as an Gwoka Music Master.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Vélo
[a1614381]

Artist

Vélo Discography

Albums

RCG 10 007 Yvon Anzala*, Marcel Lollia*, Dolor Meliot Yvon Anzala*, Marcel Lollia*, Dolor Meliot - Anzala Dolor Vélo(LP, Album) Aux Ondes, Célini Disques RCG 10 007 Guadeloupe Unknown Sell This Version
CELINI 100 Vélo Folklore Hors Série(LP) Aux Ondes CELINI 100 Guadeloupe Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

NM 001 Velo* Patrimoine Culturel Antillais Vol. 1(7", Single) Neg Mawon NM 001 Guadeloupe Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

CC2-714 Vélo Gwo ka (CD, Comp) Esoldun CC2-714 France 1994 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit