Dick Lee (4)

Dick Lee (4)

Real Name:
李迪文
Profile:
Richard "Dick" Lee Peng Boon (born 24 August 1956) is a Singaporean pop singer, composer, songwriter, and playwright. He is best known as a Singapore Idol judge, but often too as spokesperson for the New Asian generation.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1614526]

Artist

Dick Lee (4) Discography Tracks

Albums

2292-50691-1 Dick Lee (4) Life in the Lion City(LP, Album) WEA 2292-50691-1 Singapore, Malaysia & Hong Kong 1984 Sell This Version
2292-52578-1 Dick Lee (4) Return To Beauty World(LP) WEA International Inc. 2292-52578-1 Hong Kong 1985 Sell This Version
Dick Lee (4) The Mad Chinaman (Album) WEA South Korea 1989 Sell This Version
Dick Lee* Asia Major (Album) WEA Singapore 1990 Sell This Version
WMC5-420 Dick Lee (4) Orientalism(CD, Album) WEA WMC5-420 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
FLCF-3563-4 Dick Lee (4) Secret Island(Cass, Album) For Life Records FLCF-3563-4 Indonesia 1995 Sell This Version
FLCF-3643 Dick Lee (4) Singapop(CD, Album) For Life Records FLCF-3643 Japan 1996 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

WMD5-4019 Dick Lee (4) Rasa Sayang(CD, Mini, Single, Promo) WEA WMD5-4019 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
5RS-2011 Dick Lee (4) Mustapha(7", Single, Promo) WEA 5RS-2011 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
none Dick Lee (4) Alishan(12", S/Sided, Single, Promo) WEA none 1991 Sell This Version

Compilations

2292-52893-1 Dick Lee (4) Fried Rice Paradise(LP, Comp) WEA 2292-52893-1 Singapore 1986 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit