Soft Embrace

Soft Embrace

Real Name:
László Kóczián
Profile:
He was born in 1985 in Budapest. He was studying in a musical primary school where he was playing the piano for 6 years. At this time one of his friends was regulary going to the legendary Speed Club and he got his first techno tapes from him. This was the turning point.
He organised his first techno parties when he was 16 named Factory Of Island at the Csepel factories. After the hall was closed permanently it was also the end of the party series.
The next series of parties started in the newly opened Kashmir Underground club in 2003-2006 where he took a more important place also as a resident dj and an organiser.
He started produceing his own work in 2005 and till now he had several releases in techno and tech-house styles.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a1614606]

Artist

Soft Embrace Discography Tracks

Albums

PTX003 Various First Embrace Various - Panel Trax 003(9xFile, MP3, 320) Panel Trax Records PTX003 Hungary 2009

Compilations

PTX010 Various Talking With My Octopus Various - Panel Trax 010(12xFile, WAV, Comp) Panel Trax Records PTX010 Hungary 2010