Ray (27)

Ray (27)

Real Name:
Okada Koutarou 岡田光太郎
Profile:
Ray (born April 20 in Kobe) is a visual kei bassist. He is member of the Under Code Production band ネガ since December 2004.
Ray debuted as a member the cult band Aliene Ma'riage in 1998. In 2001 he shortly worked on a solo project and eventually joined Vinett one year later.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a1614674]

Artist

Ray (27) Discography

Vocals

UCCD-083 ネガ ネガ - The Faded Film Of The Japanese Sadness(CD, MiniAlbum) Under Code Production UCCD-083 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
SPEC-2007 Various Born Various - Cross Gate 2007 〜Strawberry Seeds〜(CD, Comp) Under Code Production SPEC-2007 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
UCNG-003 ネガ ネガ - Dole(CD, MiniAlbum + DVD-V) Under Code Production UCNG-003 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
UCNG-004 ネガ ネガ - Hole(CD, MiniAlbum + DVD-V) Under Code Production UCNG-004 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
ネガ ネガ - ЯeBirtH Under The Chaos (MiniAlbum) Under Code Production Japan 2008 Sell This Version
ネガ ネガ - Grave Of The Sacrifice (Album) Under Code Production Japan 2009 Sell This Version
LACD-10005 N.O.-SYO Speed Of Time N.O.-SYO - Sound Drive -Dance Rock Mix-(14xFile, AAC, Album, 256) Lave Art LACD-10005 Japan 2010
LACD-12008 N.O.-SYO Speed Of Time (Digital Metal Rmx) N.O.-SYO - Sound Drive -Drift Luxy V.I.P.-(16xFile, AAC, Album, 256) Lave Art LACD-12008 Japan 2012

Instruments & Performance

JI-T001MT Aliene Ma'riage Aliene Ma'riage - 傀儡人形(Cass) J.i.t Syndicate JI-T001MT Japan 1998 Sell This Version
ELCR-10024 Aliene Ma'riage Aliene Ma'riage - Les Soirée 夜の舞踏会/断罪の章~神罰篇(CD, Album, Ltd, RE) Enamell Records ELCR-10024 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
C0073 Aliene Ma'riage Aliene Ma'riage - Les Soirée ル・ソワレ~完結篇(CD, Single) Not On Label C0073 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
ELCR-10020 Aliene Ma'riage Aliene Ma'riage - Les Soirée 夜の舞踏会/洗礼の章~生誕篇(CD, EP, Ltd) Enamell Records ELCR-10020 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
JI-T018 Aliene Ma'riage Aliene Ma'riage - Ma'ria(CD, Maxi, Ltd) J.i.t Syndicate JI-T018 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
JI-T024 Aliene Ma'riage Aliene Ma'riage - 21st Century(CD, Album) Key Party JI-T024 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
ネガ ネガ - Defection Deep Depression And... (Single) Not On Label (ネガ Self Released) Japan 2006 Sell This Version
UCCD-083 ネガ ネガ - The Faded Film Of The Japanese Sadness(CD, MiniAlbum) Under Code Production UCCD-083 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
KPCD-001 Various alter Various - キュピア Vol.1(CD, Comp) UNDER CODE PRODUCTION KPCD-001 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
SPEC-2007 Various Born Various - Cross Gate 2007 〜Strawberry Seeds〜(CD, Comp) Under Code Production SPEC-2007 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
UCNG-003 ネガ ネガ - Dole(CD, MiniAlbum + DVD-V) Under Code Production UCNG-003 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
UCNG-004 ネガ ネガ - Hole(CD, MiniAlbum + DVD-V) Under Code Production UCNG-004 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
ネガ ネガ - ЯeBirtH Under The Chaos (MiniAlbum) Under Code Production Japan 2008 Sell This Version
Various Material Pain Various - Past New Phase -Phantasmagoria Tribute Album "Deluxe Edition"- (Comp) Under Code Production Japan 2007 Sell This Version
UCSP-7 Various Enemy Various - Cross Gate 2008 〜Chaotic Sorrow〜(CD, Comp) Under Code Production, Sherow Artist Society UCSP-7 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
UCDV-51 Various Soul Cry and 1 more… Various - High Style Paradox 5~New Born "Organization"~(DVD-V, NTSC) Under Code Production UCDV-51 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
ネガ ネガ - Grave Of The Sacrifice (Album) Under Code Production Japan 2009 Sell This Version