Philippe Adamir

Philippe Adamir

Real Name:
Philippe Adamir Grandjean
Profile:
Swiss producer, engineer and multi-instrumentalist who ran the Studio Loreleï. Died on 3 April 2000.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1614703]

Artist

Philippe Adamir Discography

Instruments & Performance

Maria Da Paz Maria Da Paz - Clareia (Album) Seeds Records (2) Switzerland 1987 Sell This Version
none The Bill (3) The Bill (3) - Courageous(LP, Album) Not On Label none Switzerland 1988 Sell This Version
1919 Old Nick* Old Nick* - King Of The World(CD, Album) Devil Release Music 1919 France 1990 Sell This Version
DO 65172 Michel Bühler Michel Bühler - Jusqu'A Quand ?(CD, Album) Disques Office DO 65172 Switzerland 1997 Sell This Version
none Mario Gutierrez (5) Mario Gutierrez (5) - Ballade Pour Adeline Vol. II(Cass) Not On Label none Bolivia Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

SRC 106 Maria Da Paz Maria Da Paz - Clareia(CD, Album) Seeds Records (2) SRC 106 Switzerland 1988 Sell This Version
1919 Old Nick* Old Nick* - King Of The World(CD, Album) Devil Release Music 1919 France 1990 Sell This Version

Technical

SRC 106 Maria Da Paz Maria Da Paz - Clareia(CD, Album) Seeds Records (2) SRC 106 Switzerland 1988 Sell This Version
none The Bill (3) The Bill (3) - Courageous(LP, Album) Not On Label none Switzerland 1988 Sell This Version
1919 Old Nick* Old Nick* - King Of The World(CD, Album) Devil Release Music 1919 France 1990 Sell This Version
PL 1267-80 CD Urgent Feel Urgent Feel - XL(CD, Album) Plainisphare PL 1267-80 CD Switzerland 1992 Sell This Version
SRC 131 Sonia Levitán - Cecilia Rodriguez* Sonia Levitán - Cecilia Rodriguez* - Argentina - Tango Y Folklore(CD, Album) Seeds Records (2) SRC 131 Switzerland 1992 Sell This Version
UTR 4085 CD Jean-François Bovard Jean-François Bovard - Flibuste(CD, Album) Unit Records (2) UTR 4085 CD Switzerland 1995 Sell This Version
DO 65172 Michel Bühler Michel Bühler - Jusqu'A Quand ?(CD, Album) Disques Office DO 65172 Switzerland 1997 Sell This Version