Natalia Kills

Real Name:
Natalia Noemi Keery-Fisher
Profile:
Natalia Keery-Fisher, also known as Natalia Cappuccini, (born 15 August 1986) is a British singer-songwriter, actress, and director who performs under the stage name Natalia Kills. She released her debut album, Perfectionist, in 2011.

Kills was born in Bradford, West Yorkshire, to an Afro-Jamaican father and Uruguayan mother.

Kills made her acting debut at age 9 in 1995 in New Voices. She had a regular role as Sima on the TV sitcom All About Me and also played Amy Franks in the BBC's long-running radio drama The Archers.

Kills explained in an interview that she adopted the stage name Natalia Kills at the behest of her record company, which found "Natalia Cappuccini" hard to pronounce.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Natalia Kills
[a1614824]

Artist

Natalia Kills Discography Tracks

Albums

Natalia Kills - Perfectionist album art Natalia Kills Perfectionist (Album) Will.i.am Music Group, Cherrytree Records, KonLive Distribution, Interscope Records, Bozdaya, Dandyville US 2011 Sell This Version
Natalia Kills - Trouble album art Natalia Kills Trouble (Album) Will.i.am Music Group, Cherrytree Records, Interscope Records, Dandyville Canada 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Natalia Kills - Zombie album art Natalia Kills Zombie (Single) Will.i.am Music Group, Cherrytree Records, KonLive Distribution, Interscope Records, Bozdaya, Dandyville US 2009 Sell This Version
none Natalia Kills - Activate My Heart album art Natalia Kills Activate My Heart(File, MP3, Single) Interscope Records, Cherrytree Records none US 2010
Natalia Kills - Wonderland album art Natalia Kills Wonderland (Single) Interscope Records UK 2011 Sell This Version
Natalia Kills - Free album art Natalia Kills Feat. Will.I.Am* Natalia Kills Feat. Will.I.Am* - Free (Single, EP) Interscope Records Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Natalia Kills - Mirrors album art Natalia Kills Mirrors (Single, Maxi) Will.i.am Music Group, Cherrytree Records, KonLive Distribution, Interscope Records, Bozdaya, Dandyville Europe 2010 Sell This Version
Natalia Kills - Champagne Showers album art LMFAO Feat Natalia Kills LMFAO Feat Natalia Kills - Champagne Showers (Single) Interscope Records Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
none Natalia Kills - Mirrors / Wonderland EP album art Natalia Kills Mirrors / Wonderland EP(CDr, EP, Promo) Cherrytree Records none US 2011 Sell This Version
Natalia Kills - Saturday Night album art Natalia Kills Saturday Night (Single) Universal Music Sweden 2013 Sell This Version
none Natalia Kills - You Can't Get In My Head (Remixes) album art Tatana* ft. Natalia Kills Tatana* ft. Natalia Kills - You Can't Get In My Head (Remixes)(CDr, Maxi, Promo) Universal Music none Sweden 2013 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Natalia Kills - Sampler album art Natalia Kills Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr) Polydor none 2011 Sell This Version
none Natalia Kills - Trouble (Cherry Cherry Boom Boom Remix) album art Natalia Kills Featuring Peaches Natalia Kills Featuring Peaches - Trouble (Cherry Cherry Boom Boom Remix)(File, WAV) Digital Distribution Vietnam none 2014

Reviews

Add Review

Ebenwashear

Ebenwashear

November 19, 2013
Now here you have stone-set proof that modern pop music is not made up entirely of talentless label puppets eg. Justin Bieber, Rihanna. Natalia Kills is quite possibly the most intelligent, philosophical, talented, and genuine pop musician I've ever come across. While her debut album, "Perfectionist", saw the tone-deaf Will.I.Am attempt to push and prod her into his own Lady Gaga clone, Kills' personality and unique views on society and philosophies still shone through, and this is present even more so on her semi-autobiographical sophomore album, "Trouble", which is, in my belief, undoubtedly one of the top 5 best electro-pop albums of all time, which can be put down to the greater creative freedom she had, which sadly led to the severe commercial under-performance of the album. It's quite tragic that Kills will never get her deserved recognition from neither the mainstream or underground audiences.

Videos (14) Edit