George Wallace (2)

George Wallace (2)

Real Name:
George Henry Wallace
Profile:
George Wallace (born July 21, 1952) is an American comedian and actor.

By the age of six George Wallace wanted to be a comedian, but knew he first needed an education. He attended college at the University of Akron, Ohio. Upon graduating with degrees in transportation and marketing, George entered the advertising work force.
Still, George’s dream of being a comedian had a strong hold on him. Within a week of leaving the advertising field, he began to perform stand up comedy and was offered a job writing for The Red Foxx Show.

George won an American Comedy Award for “Best Stand Up Comedian” after being continually nominated four years in a row. George’s has many film and television credits.

Currently, Wallace has a running show at The Flamingo Resort and Casino in Las Vegas, Nevada.
Sites:

George Wallace (2) Discography

Videos

ID0611DIDVD Various Untitled Various - Just For Laughs Vol. 1: Best Of The Uptown Comics(DVD, NTSC, Reg) Image Entertainment ID0611DIDVD US 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit