Сергей Лемешев

Real Name:
Сергей Яковлевич Лемешев
Profile:
Sergei Yakovlevich Lemeshev
Great Soviet / Russian opera singer (lyric tenor), an opera director, and teacher. People's Artist of USSR (1950). The winner of the Stalin Prize of the second degree (1941).
Born: July 10 (June 27 O.S.), 1902, Staroye Knyazevo, Tver Governorate
Died: June 26, 1977, Moscow, USSR
Sites:
Variations:
[a1615087]

Artist

Albums

Сергей Лемешев - Untitled album art С. Я. Лемешев* Untitled Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод USSR 1954 Sell This Version
Сергей Лемешев - Русские Песни album art С. Я. Лемешев* Русские Песни Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод USSR 1956 Sell This Version
Сергей Лемешев - Концерт С. Я. Лемешева album art С. Я. Лемешев* Концерт С. Я. Лемешева Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод USSR 1959 Sell This Version
Сергей Лемешев - Сергей ЛЕМЕШЕВ, тенор album art Сергей Лемешев Сергей ЛЕМЕШЕВ, тенор (Album) Мелодия, Мелодия USSR 1963 Sell This Version
Сергей Лемешев - Сцены И Арии Из Опер album art Г. Вишневская* И С. Лемешев* Г. Вишневская* И С. Лемешев* - Сцены И Арии Из Опер (Album) Всесоюзная Студия Грамзаписи USSR 1963 Sell This Version
33Д—16489, 33Д—16490 Сергей Лемешев - С. Я. Лемешев album art С. Я. Лемешев* С. Я. Лемешев(10", Mono) Мелодия, Мелодия 33Д—16489, 33Д—16490 USSR 1965 Sell This Version
Сергей Лемешев - Поёт Сергей Лемешев album art Сергей Лемешев Поёт Сергей Лемешев (Album) Мелодия USSR 1968 Sell This Version
Сергей Лемешев - Русские Народные Песни И Романсы album art Сергей Лемешев Русские Народные Песни И Романсы Мелодия USSR 1983 Sell This Version
Сергей Лемешев - Романсы album art Петр Чайковский* / Sergei Lemeshev* Петр Чайковский* / Sergei Lemeshev* - Романсы Мелодия, Мелодия USSR 1990 Sell This Version
R10 00219 Сергей Лемешев - Романсы album art Сергей Яковлевич Лемешев* Романсы(LP, Album) Russian Disc R10 00219 Russia 1992 Sell This Version
R10 00221 Сергей Лемешев - Сцены И Арии Из Опер album art Сергей Лемешев Сцены И Арии Из Опер(LP, Album) Russian Disc R10 00221 Russia 1992 Sell This Version
74321170902 Сергей Лемешев - Eugen Onegin album art Tchaikovsky* - Vishnevskaya*, Petrov*, Belov*, Lemeshev*, Khaikin*, The Bolshoi Theatre Chorus* And Orchestra* Tchaikovsky* - Vishnevskaya*, Petrov*, Belov*, Lemeshev*, Khaikin*, The Bolshoi Theatre Chorus* And Orchestra* - Eugen Onegin(2xCD, RE, RM) Мелодия, BMG Classics 74321170902 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
MEL CD 10 00645 Сергей Лемешев - Я помню чудное мгновенье album art Сергей Лемешев Я помню чудное мгновенье(CD) Мелодия MEL CD 10 00645 Russia 1998 Sell This Version
MEL CD 10 00562 Сергей Лемешев - Сцены И Арии Из Опер/Scenes And Arias From Operas album art Sergei Lemeshev* Сцены И Арии Из Опер/Scenes And Arias From Operas(CD, RE) Мелодия MEL CD 10 00562 Russia 2002 Sell This Version
2MCD 032.278 Сергей Лемешев - Eugene Onegin album art Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Galina Vishnevskaya, Сергей Лемешев, Евгений Белов (3), Иван Петров, Лариса Авдеева, Boris Khaikin Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Galina Vishnevskaya, Сергей Лемешев, Евгений Белов (3), Иван Петров, Лариса Авдеева, Boris Khaikin - Eugene Onegin(2xCD, Mono, RE) Myto 2MCD 032.278 Slovenia 2003 Sell This Version
AQVR 326-2 Сергей Лемешев - Жюль Массне "Вертер" (фрагменты) album art Сергей Лемешев Жюль Массне "Вертер" (фрагменты)(CD, Album) Aquarius (10) AQVR 326-2 Russia 2008 Sell This Version
AGG 2010-07/08 Сергей Лемешев - Величие народной песни (2 CD) album art Сергей Лемешев Величие народной песни (2 CD)(CD, Album) ООО Аксиом графикс груп AGG 2010-07/08 Russia 2010 Sell This Version
Сергей Лемешев - Eugène Onéguine album art Galina Vichnievskaïa*, Evgueni Belov*, Sergueï Lemechev*, Chœur* Et Orchestre Du Bolchoï*, Boris Khaïkine* ; Tchaïkovski* Galina Vichnievskaïa*, Evgueni Belov*, Sergueï Lemechev*, Chœur* Et Orchestre Du Bolchoï*, Boris Khaïkine* ; Tchaïkovski* - Eugène Onéguine Diapason France 2012 Sell This Version
Д—3340, Д—3341 Сергей Лемешев - Untitled album art М. Глинка* - С. Я. Лемешев* М. Глинка* - С. Я. Лемешев* - Untitled(10", Mono) Мелодия, Мелодия Д—3340, Д—3341 USSR Unknown Sell This Version
Д-14307, Д-14308 Сергей Лемешев - Поэзия М. Ю. Лермонтова В Песнях И Романсах album art Мария Петровна Максакова, Андрей Иванов*, Сергей Лемешев, Надежда Казанцева, Александр Пирогов Мария Петровна Максакова, Андрей Иванов*, Сергей Лемешев, Надежда Казанцева, Александр Пирогов - Поэзия М. Ю. Лермонтова В Песнях И Романсах(10", Mono) Мелодия, Мелодия Д-14307, Д-14308 USSR Unknown Sell This Version
33Д-012069, 33Д-012070 Сергей Лемешев - Избранные Романсы album art С. Рахманинов* - Борис Гмиря, Зара Долуханова, Сергей Лемешев, Тамара Милашкина*, Павел Лисициан С. Рахманинов* - Борис Гмиря, Зара Долуханова, Сергей Лемешев, Тамара Милашкина*, Павел Лисициан - Избранные Романсы(LP, Mono) Мелодия, Мелодия 33Д-012069, 33Д-012070 USSR Unknown Sell This Version
Д—2850, Д—2851 Сергей Лемешев - Из Цикла «16 Песен Для Детей» album art П. Чайковский* - С. Лемешев* П. Чайковский* - С. Лемешев* - Из Цикла «16 Песен Для Детей»(10", Mono) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод Д—2850, Д—2851 Unknown Sell This Version
MF 337 Сергей Лемешев - A Festival of Great Russian Folk Songs album art Иван Скобцов, Государственный Академический Русский Народный Хор Им. М. Е. Пятницкого, Sergei Lemeschew*, Artur Eisen*, The Dumka Chorus Иван Скобцов, Государственный Академический Русский Народный Хор Им. М. Е. Пятницкого, Sergei Lemeschew*, Artur Eisen*, The Dumka Chorus - A Festival of Great Russian Folk Songs(LP) Monitor Records (2) MF 337 Unknown Sell This Version
Д—3872, Д—3873, none Сергей Лемешев - S. Lemeshev album art С. Лемешев* S. Lemeshev(10", Mono, Fli) Мелодия, Мелодия, Mezhdunarodnaya Kniga Д—3872, Д—3873, none USSR Unknown Sell This Version
33НД 3134—35(а) Сергей Лемешев - Арии Из Опер album art С. Лемешев* Арии Из Опер(10", RP) Мелодия, Mezhdunarodnaya Kniga 33НД 3134—35(а) USSR Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit