Сергей Лемешев

Сергей Лемешев

Real Name:
Сергей Яковлевич Лемешев
Profile:
Sergei Yakovlevich Lemeshev
Great Soviet / Russian opera singer (lyric tenor), an opera director, and teacher. People's Artist of USSR (1950). The winner of the Stalin Prize of the second degree (1941).
Born: July 10 (June 27 O.S.), 1902, Staroye Knyazevo, Tver Governorate
Died: June 26, 1977, Moscow, USSR
Sites:
Variations:
[a1615087]

Artist

Сергей Лемешев Discography Tracks

Albums

С. Я. Лемешев* Untitled Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод USSR 1954 Sell This Version
С. Я. Лемешев* Русские Песни Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод USSR 1956 Sell This Version
С. Я. Лемешев* Концерт С. Я. Лемешева Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод USSR 1959 Sell This Version
33Д-011287-92 Tchaikovsky* - Vishnevskaya*, Petrov*, Belov*, Lemeshev*, Khaikin*, The Bolshoi Theatre Chorus* And Orchestra* Tchaikovsky* - Vishnevskaya*, Petrov*, Belov*, Lemeshev*, Khaikin*, The Bolshoi Theatre Chorus* And Orchestra* - Eugen Onegin(3xLP, Mono, Box) Мелодия 33Д-011287-92 USSR 1963 Sell This Version
33Д 012273, 33Д 012274 Сергей Лемешев Сергей ЛЕМЕШЕВ, тенор(LP, Album) Мелодия, Мелодия 33Д 012273, 33Д 012274 USSR 1963 Sell This Version
33Д-023383 Сергей Лемешев Поёт Сергей Лемешев(LP, Album) Мелодия 33Д-023383 USSR 1968 Sell This Version
C20—05337-38 Сергей Лемешев Русские Народные Песни И Романсы(LP, RP) Мелодия C20—05337-38 USSR 1983 Sell This Version
Петр Чайковский* / Sergei Lemeshev* Петр Чайковский* / Sergei Lemeshev* - Романсы Мелодия, Мелодия USSR 1990 Sell This Version
R10 00219 Сергей Яковлевич Лемешев* Романсы(LP, Album) Russian Disc R10 00219 Russia 1992 Sell This Version
R10 00221 Сергей Лемешев Сцены И Арии Из Опер(LP, Album) Russian Disc R10 00221 Russia 1992 Sell This Version
74321170902 Tchaikovsky* - Vishnevskaya*, Petrov*, Belov*, Lemeshev*, Khaikin*, The Bolshoi Theatre Chorus* And Orchestra* Tchaikovsky* - Vishnevskaya*, Petrov*, Belov*, Lemeshev*, Khaikin*, The Bolshoi Theatre Chorus* And Orchestra* - Eugen Onegin(2xCD, RE, RM) Мелодия, BMG Classics 74321170902 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
MEL CD 10 00562 Sergei Lemeshev* Сцены И Арии Из Опер/Scenes And Arias From Operas(CD, RE) Мелодия MEL CD 10 00562 Russia 2002 Sell This Version
AQVR 326-2 Сергей Лемешев Жюль Массне "Вертер" (фрагменты)(CD, Album) Aquarius (10) AQVR 326-2 Russia 2008 Sell This Version
AGG 2010-07/08 Сергей Лемешев Величие народной песни (2 CD)(CD, Album) ООО Аксиом графикс груп AGG 2010-07/08 Russia 2010 Sell This Version
Д-14307, Д-14308 Мария Петровна Максакова, Андрей Иванов*, Сергей Лемешев, Надежда Казанцева, Александр Пирогов Мария Петровна Максакова, Андрей Иванов*, Сергей Лемешев, Надежда Казанцева, Александр Пирогов - Поэзия М. Ю. Лермонтова В Песнях И Романсах(10", Mono) Мелодия, Мелодия Д-14307, Д-14308 USSR Unknown Sell This Version
Д-012155-6 Г. Вишневская* И С. Лемешев* Г. Вишневская* И С. Лемешев* - Сцены И Арии Из Опер(LP) Аккорд Д-012155-6 USSR Unknown Sell This Version
MF 337 Иван Скобцов, Государственный Академический Русский Народный Хор Им. М. Е. Пятницкого, Sergei Lemeschew*, Artur Eisen*, The Dumka Chorus Иван Скобцов, Государственный Академический Русский Народный Хор Им. М. Е. Пятницкого, Sergei Lemeschew*, Artur Eisen*, The Dumka Chorus - A Festival of Great Russian Folk Songs(LP) Monitor Records (2) MF 337 Unknown Sell This Version
33НД 3134—35(а) С. Лемешев* Арии Из Опер(LP, RP) Мелодия, Mezhdunarodnaya Kniga 33НД 3134—35(а) USSR Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

3473, 3474 С. Я. Лемешев* Скажите, Девушки / Весна(Shellac, 10", Mono) Ногинский Завод, Ногинский Завод 3473, 3474 USSR 1936 Sell This Version
5589-90 Сергей Лемешев, Пантелеймон Норцов Сергей Лемешев, Пантелеймон Норцов - Прости Меня, Прости / Ванька-Танька(Shellac, 10", Mono) Ногинский Завод 5589-90 USSR 1937 Sell This Version
6476, 6477 Сергей Лемешев На нивы желтые / Как сладко с тобою мне быть(Shellac, 10") Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод 6476, 6477 USSR 1938 Sell This Version
С. Я. Лемешев* О, Мари / Не Оставь Рижский Завод, Рижский Завод USSR 1940 Sell This Version
10631, 12363 С. Я. Лемешев* / Иван Шмелёв С. Я. Лемешев* / Иван Шмелёв - Не Оставь / Мне Бесконечно Жаль(Shellac, 10", Mono) Завод Грампластинок Москворецкого Района, Завод Грампластинок Москворецкого Района 10631, 12363 USSR 1944 Sell This Version
С. Я. Лемешев* Выхожу Один Я На Дорогу / Кольцо Души-Девицы Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод USSR 1947 Sell This Version
15093, 15094 С. Я. Лемешев* Россия / Размечтался Солдат Молодой(Shellac, 10", Mono) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод 15093, 15094 USSR 1947 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit