Mirwais

Real Name:
Mirwais Ahmadzaï
Profile:
Swiss record producer and songwriter.

Born: 23 October 1960 in Lausanne, Switzerland.

Based in Paris, Mirwais makes electro house music, and has produced/remixed for several well known artists in both the pop and underground music scenes, including Madonna, Richard Ashcroft, Fischerspooner, Shazz, et al.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

ROSK 235 Mirwais - Mirwais album art Mirwais Mirwais (Album) New Rose Records ROSK 235 France 1990 Sell This Version
none Mirwais - Production album art Mirwais Production (Album, Comp) Naïve none UK 2000 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

NEW 149 Mirwais - Cellophane / Reviens album art Mirwais Cellophane / Reviens(7", Single, Promo) New Rose Records NEW 149 France 1990 Sell This Version
NV 3156-5 Mirwais - I Can't Wait album art Mirwais I Can't Wait (Maxi, Single) Naïve, Naïve NV 3156-5 France 2000 Sell This Version
N V 3 1 56 4 Mirwais - Disco Science album art Mirwais Disco Science (Single, Maxi) Naïve N V 3 1 56 4 France 1998 Sell This Version
none Mirwais - Naïve Song album art Mirwais Naïve Song (Maxi, Single) Naïve, Naïve none UK 2000 Sell This Version
none Mirwais - Paradise (Not For Me) (Radio Edit) album art Mirwais Paradise (Not For Me) (Radio Edit)(CDr, Single, Promo, Pre) Sony Dance none Australia 2000 Sell This Version
673679 2 Mirwais - Miss You album art Mirwais Miss You (Single, Maxi) Naïve 673679 2 Australia 2002 Sell This Version
PROD2003 Mirwais - 2016 - My Generation album art Mirwais 2016 - My Generation(12", S/Sided, Ltd, Gre) Productions 50/50 PROD2003 France 2020 Sell This Version
639660 Mirwais - 2016 - My generation album art Mirwais 2016 - My generation(12", Maxi, Ltd, Gol) [pias] 639660 Europe 2021 Sell This Version

Videos (50) Edit