Jay Keyser

Jay Keyser

Real Name:
Samuel Jay Keyser
Profile:
American theoretical linguist and jazz trombonist, born in 1935.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a1615336]

Artist

Jay Keyser Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

NWCD 0155 Mark Harvey (8) & Aardvark Jazz Orchestra, The* Mark Harvey (8) & Aardvark Jazz Orchestra, The* - Aardvark Steps Out(CD, Album) Nine Winds Records NWCD 0155 US 1993 Sell This Version
LEO LAB CD 028 Aardvark Jazz Orchestra Aardvark Jazz Orchestra - Psalms & Elegies(CD, Album) Leo Lab LEO LAB CD 028 UK 1997 Sell This Version
NWCD0201 The Aardvark Jazz Orchestra* The Aardvark Jazz Orchestra* - An Aardvark Christmas(CD) Nine Winds Records NWCD0201 US 1997 Sell This Version
001/002 Various Weird Magnetism Various - Autumn Uprising(2xCD, Comp) Tautology 001/002 US 1998 Sell This Version
LEO LAB CD 068 The Aardvark Jazz Orchestra* The Aardvark Jazz Orchestra* - The Seeker(CD) Leo Lab LEO LAB CD 068 UK 1999 Sell This Version
CD103 The Aardvark Jazz Orchestra* The Aardvark Jazz Orchestra* - Duke Ellington/Sacred Music(CD) Aardmuse Recordings CD103 US 2002 Sell This Version
CD102 The AardvarkJazzOrchestra* Featuring Sheila Jordan The AardvarkJazzOrchestra* Featuring Sheila Jordan - Bethlehem Counterpoint(CD, Album) Aardmuse Recordings CD102 US 2002 Sell This Version
CD LR 423 The Aardvark Jazz Orchestra* The Aardvark Jazz Orchestra* - Trumpet Madness(CD, Album) Leo Records CD LR 423 UK 2005 Sell This Version
CD 104 The Aardvark Jazz Orchestra* The Aardvark Jazz Orchestra* - No Walls: A Christmas Concert(CD, Album) Aardmuse Recordings CD 104 US 2007 Sell This Version
CD LR 508 Aardvark Jazz Orchestra Aardvark Jazz Orchestra - American Agonistes(CD, Album) Leo Records CD LR 508 UK 2008 Sell This Version
CD LR 637 The Aardvark Jazz Orchestra* The Aardvark Jazz Orchestra* - Evocations(CD, Album) Leo Records CD LR 637 UK 2012 Sell This Version
CD LR 695 Aardvark Jazz Orchestra Aardvark Jazz Orchestra - Impressions(CD, Album) Leo Records CD LR 695 UK 2014 Sell This Version