Jeannie Carson

Jeannie Carson

Real Name:
Jean Shufflebottom
Profile:
English comedienne and actress, born 23 May 1928 in Pudsey, Yorkshire, England, UK. She is married to Biff McGuire.
Sites:
[a1615485]

Artist

Jeannie Carson Discography

Albums

Jeannie Carson, Howard Morris / Biff McGuire, Carol Brice / Sorrell Booke And Bobby Howes Jeannie Carson, Howard Morris / Biff McGuire, Carol Brice / Sorrell Booke And Bobby Howes - Finian's Rainbow (Original 1960 Broadway Cast) (Album) RCA Victor US 1960 Sell This Version
Jeannie Carson Jeannie Carson (Album) Decca, Decca UK 1968 Sell This Version
LL 3504 Jeannie Carson The Girl With S.Q.(LP, Album, Mono) London Records LL 3504 UK 1968 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7EG 8106 Jeannie Carson Starlit Début(7", EP) His Master's Voice 7EG 8106 UK 1955 Sell This Version
9-30113 Jeannie Carson If ' N / The Star You Wished Upon Last Night(7", Promo) Decca 9-30113 US 1956 Sell This Version
7EG 8412 Jeannie Carson With Geoff Love And His Orchestra* Jeannie Carson With Geoff Love And His Orchestra* - Jeannie!(7", EP) His Master's Voice 7EG 8412 UK 1958 Sell This Version
45-POP 515 Jeannie Carson Ask Me A Question / In The Gloaming(7", Single) His Master's Voice 45-POP 515 UK 1958 Sell This Version
45-DB 4125 Jeannie Carson I Could Have Danced All Night(7", Single) Columbia 45-DB 4125 UK 1958 Sell This Version
Jeannie Carson Another Love Decca UK 1966 Sell This Version
F.12796 Jeannie Carson Parade In Town(7", Single, Promo) Decca F.12796 UK 1968 Sell This Version
Jeannie Carson Come Home To My Arms / Original Joe (Single) Decca US Unknown Sell This Version
P 26018 H David Hughes (11) / Gary Miller (2) / Johnny Brandon / Jeannie Carson And The Rita Williams Singers With Wally Stott & His Orchestra David Hughes (11) / Gary Miller (2) / Johnny Brandon / Jeannie Carson And The Rita Williams Singers With Wally Stott & His Orchestra - Hans Christian Andersen(Shellac, 10") Philips P 26018 H Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
47-6248 Jeannie Carson Oudt Comes Oom-Pa-Pa / Greener Pastures(7", Single, Promo) RCA Victor 47-6248 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit