Álvaro Cassuto

Real Name:
Álvaro Leon Cassuto
Profile:
Portuguese composer and conductor, born in Porto, November 17, 1938.
He formed the Nova Filarmonia Portuguesa.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1616319]

Artist

Álvaro Cassuto Discography Tracks

Albums

Joly Braga SantosOrquestra Sinfónica da Radiodifusão Portuguesa*, Álvaro Cassuto Joly Braga SantosOrquestra Sinfónica da Radiodifusão Portuguesa*, Álvaro Cassuto - Três Esboços Sinfónicos • Elegia A Vianna Da Motta • Variações Sinfónicas Sobre Um Tema Alentejano (Album) Imavox, Imavox Portugal 1978 Sell This Version
Álvaro Cassuto, Orquestra Sinfónica da RDP Álvaro Cassuto, Orquestra Sinfónica da RDP - Evocations – To Love And Peace – In Memoriam Pedro De Freitas Branco (Album) Imavox Portugal 1980 Sell This Version
none Nova Filarmonia Portuguesa, Álvaro Cassuto Nova Filarmonia Portuguesa, Álvaro Cassuto - 1.ª Série Nacional De Concertos(LP) Not On Label none Portugal 1988 Sell This Version
Joly Braga Santos / Álvaro Cassuto, Orquestra Sinfónica de Londres* Joly Braga Santos / Álvaro Cassuto, Orquestra Sinfónica de Londres* - Sinfonia N.º 3 Em Dó, Op. 15 (Album) Portugalsom, Portugalsom Portugal 1989 Sell This Version
3-11005 Álvaro Cassuto Mozart - sinfonias 35 e 41 - Leal Moreira - Nova Filarmonia Portuguesa(CD, Album) Movieplay Classics 3-11005 Portugal 1989 Sell This Version
3-11003 Álvaro Cassuto Mozart - 2 Sinfonias Concertantes - Nova Filarmonia Portuguesa(CD, Album) Movieplay 3-11003 Portugal 1989 Sell This Version
04452021 Nova Filarmonia Portuguesa, Álvaro Cassuto, Antonio Vivaldi Nova Filarmonia Portuguesa, Álvaro Cassuto, Antonio Vivaldi - As Quatro Estações(LP, Album) Nova Filarmonia Portuguesa 04452021 Portugal 1989 Sell This Version
3-11004 Schubert* - Nova Filarmonia Portuguesa, Álvaro Cassuto Schubert* - Nova Filarmonia Portuguesa, Álvaro Cassuto - Sinfonia N.º 3 E 6 = Symphonies Nr. 3 & 6(CD) Movieplay Classics, Movieplay 3-11004 Portugal 1989 Sell This Version
Sergei Prokofiev, Nova Filarmonia Portuguesa, Álvaro Cassuto, Eunice Muñoz Sergei Prokofiev, Nova Filarmonia Portuguesa, Álvaro Cassuto, Eunice Muñoz - Pedro E O Lobo (Album) Movieplay Portugal 1990 Sell This Version
3-11009 Álvaro Cassuto J. Haydn - Sinfonias 103 e 104 - Nova Filarmonia Portuguesa(CD) Movieplay Classics 3-11009 Portugal 1990 Sell This Version
3-11008 Álvaro Cassuto Beethoven - Sinfonia N2 Em Ré M - Haydn Sinfonia 94(CD, Album) Movieplay Classics 3-11008 Portugal 1990 Sell This Version
3-11011 Álvaro Cassuto Beethoven - Romanzas Em Fá M E Sol M - Sinfonia N7(CD, Album) Movieplay Classics 3-11011 Portugal 1990 Sell This Version
Antonio Vivaldi, Alberto Lizzio, Álvaro Cassuto, Nova Filarmonia Portuguesa Antonio Vivaldi, Alberto Lizzio, Álvaro Cassuto, Nova Filarmonia Portuguesa - Vivaldi: The Four Seasons, Del Ritico (Album, Comp) Grand Gala Germany 1991 Sell This Version
3-11027 Joseph Haydn, Álvaro Cassuto, Nova Filarmónica Portuguesa Joseph Haydn, Álvaro Cassuto, Nova Filarmónica Portuguesa - Sinfonias 88, 92, 99(CD, Album) Movieplay 3-11027 Portugal 1992 Sell This Version
Mov. 3-11039 Bomtempo*Nova Filarmonia Portuguesa, Álvaro Cassuto Bomtempo*Nova Filarmonia Portuguesa, Álvaro Cassuto - Sinfonias Nos. 1 And 2(CD, Album) Movieplay Classics Mov. 3-11039 Portugal 1996 Sell This Version
8.225087 Joly Braga SantosPortuguese Symphony Orchestra*Álvaro Cassuto Joly Braga SantosPortuguese Symphony Orchestra*Álvaro Cassuto - Symphonies Nos. 3 And 6(CD, Album) Marco Polo 8.225087 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
8.223879 Joly Braga SantosPortuguese Symphony Orchestra*Álvaro Cassuto Joly Braga SantosPortuguese Symphony Orchestra*Álvaro Cassuto - Symphonies Nos. 1 And 5(CD, Album) Marco Polo 8.223879 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
8.225216 Joly Braga SantosBournemouth Symphony OrchestraÁlvaro Cassuto Joly Braga SantosBournemouth Symphony OrchestraÁlvaro Cassuto - Symphony No. 2 • Crossroads (Ballet)(CD, Album) Marco Polo 8.225216 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
8.225186 Joly Braga SantosNorthern Sinfonia, Álvaro Cassuto Joly Braga SantosNorthern Sinfonia, Álvaro Cassuto - Music For Strings • Concerto For Strings • Concerto For Violin, Cello, Strings And Harp(CD, Album) Marco Polo 8.225186 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
8.225154 Marcos PortugalCity Of London Sinfonia, Álvaro Cassuto Marcos PortugalCity Of London Sinfonia, Álvaro Cassuto - As Damas Trocadas (The Mistress And The Maid Or The Triumph Of Humility)(CD, Album) Marco Polo 8.225154 Portugal 2001 Sell This Version
8.225233 Joly Braga Santos - National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland*Álvaro Cassuto Joly Braga Santos - National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland*Álvaro Cassuto - Symphony No. 4 • Symphonic Variations(CD, Album) Marco Polo 8.225233 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
8.557207 Juan Crisóstomo de ArriagaSeixas*Carvalho*Moreira*Portugal* / Algarve OrchestraÁlvaro Cassuto Juan Crisóstomo de ArriagaSeixas*Carvalho*Moreira*Portugal* / Algarve OrchestraÁlvaro Cassuto - Spanish And Portuguese Orchestral Music(CD, Album) Naxos 8.557207 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
8.557163 João Domingos Bomtempo - Algarve OrchestraÁlvaro Cassuto João Domingos Bomtempo - Algarve OrchestraÁlvaro Cassuto - Symphonies Nos. 1 and 2(CD, Album) Naxos 8.557163 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
8.225271 Joly Braga SantosJan Bastiaan NevenAlgarve OrchestraÁlvaro Cassuto Joly Braga SantosJan Bastiaan NevenAlgarve OrchestraÁlvaro Cassuto - Cello Concerto • Staccato Brilhante • Divertimentos Nos. 1 And 2(CD, Album) Marco Polo 8.225271 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Dittersdorf*, Lisbon Metropolitan Orchestra*, Álvaro Cassuto Dittersdorf*, Lisbon Metropolitan Orchestra*, Álvaro Cassuto - Sinfonia In D Major ● Sinfonia In A Major ● Sinfonia In E Flat Major Naxos Canada 2006 Sell This Version