Jamie Coghill

Jamie Coghill

Real Name:
James A Coghill
Profile:
Jamie Coghill is a musician from Melbourne, also known as The Jimmy C.
History:
Jamie Coghill (mild mannered drummer for The Devilrock Four) records solo under the name The Jimmy C.
James Alistair Coghill was born on the 2nd of June 1977 in Yackandandah (home of the best Neenish Tart in the universe), Victoria, Australia. Some time around 1990 Jamie decided that he wanted to play drums. He had lessons at Beechworth High School for a year then gave them up in favor of playing along to Creedence, Deep Purple & Led Zeppelin tapes in his bedroom.
In 1992 Jamie's family relocated to Albury.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1616921]

Artist

Jamie Coghill Discography

Vocals

The Devilrock Four The Devilrock Four - First In Line (Album) Zatzit Australia 2007 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

CORD 046 Luxedo Luxedo - Beauty Queen(LP) Corduroy Records (2) CORD 046 Australia 1998 Sell This Version
STCD001 Fez Perez Fez Perez - Show Me Who's Boss(CD, EP) Smokin' Taco STCD001 Australia 2000 Sell This Version
SHRUNK 001 The Devilrock Four The Devilrock Four - The Devilrock Four(CD, Enh) Shrunken Head Records (4) SHRUNK 001 Australia 2004 Sell This Version
The Devilrock Four The Devilrock Four - First In Line (Album) Zatzit Australia 2007 Sell This Version
HKR0014 The Devilrock Four The Devilrock Four - Night Is Falling(LP, Album, Gat) High Kick Records HKR0014 Australia 2013 Sell This Version

Visual

none Diane Young (3) Diane Young (3) - Catharsis(CD, Album) Not On Label none Australia 2000 Sell This Version
STCD001 Fez Perez Fez Perez - Show Me Who's Boss(CD, EP) Smokin' Taco STCD001 Australia 2000 Sell This Version
SHRUNK 001 The Devilrock Four The Devilrock Four - The Devilrock Four(CD, Enh) Shrunken Head Records (4) SHRUNK 001 Australia 2004 Sell This Version
NEW 3256.2 Alex Burns (2) Alex Burns (2) - Alex Burns' Adventures In Paradise(CD, Album) Newmarket Music NEW 3256.2 Australia 2008 Sell This Version
IMSO003 Precious Jules Precious Jules - Pearls Before Swine(7", Single) Agitated Records IMSO003 UK 2011 Sell This Version
KNL001 Kim + Leanne Kim + Leanne - Freudian Slippers(7") Not On Label (Kim Salmon Self-released) KNL001 Australia 2013 Sell This Version
Kim and Leanne* Kim and Leanne* - True West (Album) Bang! Records Spain 2014 Sell This Version
Kim And Leanne* Kim And Leanne* - True West (Album) Not On Label Australia 2014 Sell This Version