Backwards Sam Firk

Backwards Sam Firk

Real Name:
Mike Addison Stewart
Profile:
American blues musician, born September 18, 1943, in North Carolina, died October 11, 2007.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1618664]

Artist

Backwards Sam Firk Discography Tracks

Albums

Backwards Sam Firk The True Blues And Gospel (Album) Adelphi Records Inc. US 1968 Sell This Version
AD 1006S Backwards Sam Firk & Delta X (2) W/ Fang (13) Backwards Sam Firk & Delta X (2) W/ Fang (13) - Deadly Duo(LP, Album) Adelphi Records Inc. AD 1006S US 1969 Sell This Version
AD 1016 Henry Townsend And Backwards Sam Firk Henry Townsend And Backwards Sam Firk - Henry T. Music Man(LP, Album) Adelphi Records Inc. AD 1016 US 1974 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

6421 B. Sam Firk* Delta Moodish Blues(10", Single) Fonotone Record 6421 US 1962 Sell This Version