Gordon Hunt (3)

Real Name:
Gordon Edwynn Hunt
Profile:
American recording, voice, television and stage director, producer, writer, actor, voice actor, and songwriter.
Born 26 April 1929 in Sherman Oaks, California, USA - Died 17 December 2016 in Sherman Oaks, California, USA.
His second wife was B.J. Ward.
Sites:
[a1619301]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

UMD-87204 Gordon Hunt (3) - Levande På Slagthuset 98.11.27 - Sånger För Ensamma Älskare album art Tommy Körberg Errol Flynn Tommy Körberg - Levande På Slagthuset 98.11.27 - Sånger För Ensamma Älskare(CD, Album) Universal UMD-87204 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
GR 009 Gordon Hunt (3) - Voices album art Amanda McBroom Voices That Come Through The Wall Amanda McBroom - Voices(CD, Album) Gecko Records (5), LML Music GR 009 US 2017 Sell This Version
GR005 Gordon Hunt (3) - Portraits album art Amanda McBroom Errol Flynn Amanda McBroom - Portraits(CD, Comp) Gecko Records (5) GR005 US Unknown Sell This Version
91432 Gordon Hunt (3) - Live From Rainbow & Stars album art Amanda McBroom Errol Flynn Amanda McBroom - Live From Rainbow & Stars(CD, Album, RE) DRG Records 91432 US Unknown Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

DRC 1005 Gordon Hunt (3) - Stand-Up Opera album art B.J. Ward B.J. Ward - Stand-Up Opera(CD, Album) Dorchester DRC 1005 US 1995 Sell This Version

Production

DORC1001 Gordon Hunt (3) - Queen Of The Night album art B.J. Ward B.J. Ward - Queen Of The Night(CD, Album) Dorchester DORC1001 US 1994 Sell This Version