Frank Silvera

Frank Silvera

Real Name:
Frank Alvin Silvera
Profile:
Jamaican-born American actor and theatrical director, born 24 July 1914 in Kingston, Jamaica, died 11 June 1970 in Pasadena, California, USA.
Sites:
[a1619536]

Artist

Frank Silvera Discography Tracks

Albums

Shakespeare*, Frank Silvera, Cyril Cusack, Celia Johnson, Anna Massey Directed By Howard Sackler Shakespeare*, Frank Silvera, Cyril Cusack, Celia Johnson, Anna Massey Directed By Howard Sackler - Othello Caedmon Records UK 1960 Sell This Version
TC 1033, TC-1033 Ch. Marlowe* - Frank Silvera Ch. Marlowe* - Frank Silvera - The Tragical History Of Dr. Faustus(LP) Caedmon Records, Caedmon Records TC 1033, TC-1033 US Unknown Sell This Version