Raffael Doerig

Raffael Doerig

Real Name:
Raffael Dörig
Profile:
Swiss musician, writer and occasional DJ born 1976. Runs Interdisco together with two friends. Studied Art History, Media Studies and German Studies at University Basel and is a curator and event organizer at Plugin, a Basel-based electronic arts-oriented institution founded in 2000. Co-organizer of the Shift Festival.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1619560]

Artist

Raffael Doerig Discography

Acting, Literary & Spoken

inter003 Datamat Datamat - Interjamp Netaudio Radio: Interdisco Special(File, MP3, 128) Interjamp Radio inter003 Germany 2004
inter010 Datamat Datamat - Interjamp Netaudio Revisted(File, ogg) Interjamp Radio inter010 Germany 2004
VCR-002 Bruno Spoerri, Betha Sarasin Bruno Spoerri, Betha Sarasin - ax + by + cz + d = 0(LP, Album, Ltd, RE) Dead-Cert Home Entertainment VCR-002 UK 2012 Sell This Version