Alastair Sim

Real Name:
Alastair George Bell Sim
Profile:
Scottish actor, born 9 October 1900 in Edinburgh, Scotland, died 19 August 1976 in London, England.
Sites:
[a1619646]

Artist

Alastair Sim Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

TC 4002 Alastair Sim - Eighteenth Century Poetry And Drama album art Max Adrian, Claire Bloom, Anthony Quayle From Act III of She Stoops To Conquer and 1 more… Max Adrian, Claire Bloom, Anthony Quayle - Eighteenth Century Poetry And Drama(Box + 4xLP) Caedmon Records TC 4002 US 1970 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

TC 4002 Alastair Sim - Eighteenth Century Poetry And Drama album art Max Adrian, Claire Bloom, Anthony Quayle From Act III of She Stoops To Conquer and 1 more… Max Adrian, Claire Bloom, Anthony Quayle - Eighteenth Century Poetry And Drama(Box + 4xLP) Caedmon Records TC 4002 US 1970 Sell This Version
Alastair Sim - She Stoops To Conquer album art Oliver Goldsmith Oliver Goldsmith - She Stoops To Conquer Caedmon Records Australia 1976 Sell This Version