Kourosh Yaghmaei

Real Name:
کورش یغمایی (= Kourosh Yaghmaei)
Profile:
Iranian guitarist, singer, and early pioneer of rock music in Iran, born 3 December 1946.
He is best known internationally for his unique presentation of early Iranian rock throughout the 1970s. His voice was banned for 17 years after 1979.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1619721]

Artist

Albums

۵۰۱ Kourosh Yaghmaei - كنسرت album art کورش یغمایی* كنسرت(Cass, Album) Not On Label ۵۰۱ Iran 1979 Sell This Version
Kourosh Yaghmaei - تفنگ دسته نقره album art کوروش یغمایی* تفنگ دسته نقره (Album) شهر کتاب Iran 2001 Sell This Version
NA 5141 Kourosh Yaghmaei - Malek Jamshid album art Kourosh Yaghmaei Malek Jamshid(CD, Album) Now-Again Records NA 5141 US 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Kourosh Yaghmaei - در انتها / سراب تو  album art کورش* در انتها / سراب تو (Single) Ahang Rooz Iran 1974 Sell This Version
Kourosh Yaghmaei - حجم خالى / اخم نكن album art کورش* حجم خالى / اخم نكن (Single) Ahang Rooz US 2012 Sell This Version
Kourosh Yaghmaei - گل یخ / دل داره پیر میشه album art Kourosh Yaghmaei گل یخ / دل داره پیر میشه (Single) Ahang Rooz US 2012 Sell This Version
Kourosh Yaghmaei - ليلا / پائيز  album art کورش* ليلا / پائيز (Single) Ahang Rooz US 2012 Sell This Version

Compilations

2043CD Kourosh Yaghmaei - بهترين هاى - گل يخ = The Best Of - Gol-E-Yakh album art کوروش یغمایی* = Kourosh Yaghmaie* کوروش یغمایی* = Kourosh Yaghmaie* - بهترين هاى - گل يخ = The Best Of - Gol-E-Yakh(CD, Comp) Caltex Records 2043CD US 1997 Sell This Version
Kourosh Yaghmaei - Back From The Brink (Pre-Revolution Psychedelic Rock From Iran: 1973-1979) album art Kourosh Yaghmaei Back From The Brink (Pre-Revolution Psychedelic Rock From Iran: 1973-1979) (Comp) Now-Again Records US 2011 Sell This Version

Videos (38) Edit