Grant Cunningham

Grant Cunningham

Real Name:
Grant Evan Cunningham
Profile:
American Christian music songwriter and former A&R executive at Sparrow Records in Nashville (born June 12, 1965 in Oklahoma City, died July 7, 2002 in Franklin, Tennessee).
Variations:
[a1619753]

Artist

Grant Cunningham Discography Tracks

Vocals

Cindy Morgan We Can Live Together Cindy Morgan - A Reason To Live (Album) Word USA, Canada & UK 1993 Sell This Version
PFR Fare Thee Well PFR - The Late Great PFR (Comp) Vireo Records, Vireo Records USA & Canada 1997 Sell This Version
2800012, 6531 2800012 6 Scott Wesley Brown Scott Wesley Brown - More Like You(CD, Album) ThreeFold Records, ThreeFold Records 2800012, 6531 2800012 6 UK & Europe 1998 Sell This Version
SPD 1705, G2 7243 8 51705 2 2, SPCN 7-474-00679-0 CPACXX Various Empty Page Various - Listen To Our Hearts Vol. 2(CD, Comp) Sparrow Records, Sparrow Records, Sparrow Records SPD 1705, G2 7243 8 51705 2 2, SPCN 7-474-00679-0 CPACXX US 1999 Sell This Version
7243 8516942 7, 8516942 Cheri Keaggy Cheri Keaggy - There Is Joy In The Lord (The Worship Songs Of)(CD, Comp, Enh) Sparrow Records, Sparrow Records 7243 8516942 7, 8516942 UK & Europe 1999 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Margaret Bell What Love Margaret Bell - Over And Over (Album) Reprise Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Cindy Morgan Let It Be Love and 6 more… Cindy Morgan - Real Life (Album) Word USA & Canada 1992 Sell This Version
Cindy Morgan Storybook and 2 more… Cindy Morgan - A Reason To Live (Album) Word USA, Canada & UK 1993 Sell This Version
84418-2248-2, CD02248 East To West As Long As I Know East To West - East To West(CD, Album) Benson Music Group, Benson Music Group 84418-2248-2, CD02248 US 1993 Sell This Version
84418-2204-2, CD02204 Michele Wagner Just Believe and 2 more… Michele Wagner - Heart Of The Journey(CD, Album) Benson Music Group, Benson Music Group 84418-2204-2, CD02204 US 1993 Sell This Version
901253657X Cindy Morgan Cindy Morgan - Reaching In(CD, Single) Word 901253657X US 1993 Sell This Version
7019443605 Sandi Patty Build My World Around You Sandi Patty - Find It On The Wings(CD, Album) Word 7019443605 US 1994 Sell This Version
Point Of Grace The Great Divide and 1 more… Point Of Grace - The Whole Truth (Album) Word Canada 1995 Sell This Version
00812 KarenLeigh Save It For A Rainy Day KarenLeigh - KarenLeigh(CD, Album) Integrity Music 00812 US 1995 Sell This Version
7243 8 51490 2 3, SPD1490 Steve Green (3) All Is Well Steve Green (3) - The Letter(CD, Album) Sparrow Records, Sparrow Records 7243 8 51490 2 3, SPD1490 UK & Europe 1996 Sell This Version
G2 7243 8 51485 2 1, SPD1485 Avalon (4) Picture Perfect World Avalon (4) - Avalon(CD, Album) Sparrow Records, Sparrow Records G2 7243 8 51485 2 1, SPD1485 USA & Canada 1996 Sell This Version
Kathy Troccoli Water Into Wine Kathy Troccoli - Love & Mercy (Album) Reunion Records US 1997 Sell This Version
Point Of Grace Steady On and 1 more… Point Of Grace - Steady On... (Album) Word, Epic US 1998 Sell This Version
G2 7243 8 51686 2 8, SPD 1686 Various Steady On Various - WOW 1999 (The Year's 30 Top Christian Artists And Songs.)(2xCD, Comp) EMI Christian Music Group, Sparrow Records G2 7243 8 51686 2 8, SPD 1686 USA & Canada 1998 Sell This Version
R804-01, 72438-19848-2-6 Various The Great Divide Various - Songs 4 Life: Feel The Power!(2xCD, Comp) Time Life Records, Platinum Disc Corporation, EMI Christian Music Group, Time Life Records, Platinum Disc Corporation, EMI Christian Music Group R804-01, 72438-19848-2-6 US 1998 Sell This Version
SPD 1705, G2 7243 8 51705 2 2, SPCN 7-474-00679-0 CPACXX Various Empty Page Various - Listen To Our Hearts Vol. 2(CD, Comp) Sparrow Records, Sparrow Records, Sparrow Records SPD 1705, G2 7243 8 51705 2 2, SPCN 7-474-00679-0 CPACXX US 1999 Sell This Version
none Amy Grant Child Of God Amy Grant - Child Of God(CD, Maxi, Ltd) Myrrh none US 1999 Sell This Version
Point Of Grace The Great Divide (Remix) Point Of Grace - Rarities & Remixes (Album) Word, Word US 2000 Sell This Version
7243 8 51779 2 7 Various Always Have, Always Will Various - WoW 2001 (The Year's 30 Top Christian Artists And Songs)(2xCD, Comp) Word Entertainment, Provident Label Group, EMI Christian Music Group 7243 8 51779 2 7 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Point Of Grace Free Indeed and 1 more… Point Of Grace - Free To Fly (Album) Word Entertainment US 2001 Sell This Version