Ad

Nikos Veliotis

Real Name:Νίκος Βελιώτης
Profile:

Nikos Veliotis was born in 26 February, 1970, in Athens, Greece. His first endeavor was the synth wave band In Trance 95, whose releases were initially put out Wipe Out! Records. In the '90s he took up the cello as his main instrument, focusing on Drone music. He has collaborated with Fred Van Hove, Taku Sugimoto, Klaus Filip, as well as (in more of a song format) Γιάννης Αγγελάκας (of Τρύπες). From 2009, he is a part of the group Mohammad. He has extensively performed in international festivals.

Sites:nikosveliotis.com , Facebook , MySpace , Bandcamp
In Groups:10tet, Chris Burn's Ensemble, Cranc, In Trance 95, Kaspian Black, LOOPer (2), FIN Trio, Mohammad, Textu Rizer, Επισκέπτες
Variations:
Viewing All | Nikos Veliotis

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0