Yngve Sköld

Real Name:
Karl Yngve Sköld
Profile:
Swedish composer, pianist and organist, born 29 April 1899 in Vallby Sweden, died 6 December 1992 in Ingarö, Sweden.
[a1619928]

Artist

Yngve Sköld Discography Tracks

Albums

PSCD 719 Yngve Sköld Symfoni Nr 2 Op. 36 / Violinkonsert Op. 40(CD) Phono Suecia PSCD 719 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version