Darry Cowl

Darry Cowl

Real Name:
André Darricau
Profile:
French musician and actor, born 27 August 1925 in Vittel (Vosges) and died 14 February 2006 in Neuilly-sur-Seine (Hauts-de-Seine).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1620324]

Artist

Darry Cowl Discography Tracks

Albums

SPAM 67.250 Annie Cordy - Darry Cowl, Francis Linel Annie Cordy - Darry Cowl, Francis Linel - Pic Et Pioche(LP) Pathé SPAM 67.250 Canada 1968 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BIEM AZ 991 Jean Poiret / Michel Serrault / Francis Blanche / Darry Cowl / Jean Richard Jean Poiret / Michel Serrault / Francis Blanche / Darry Cowl / Jean Richard - A La Tête Du Client(7", EP) Disc'Az BIEM AZ 991 France 1965 Sell This Version
EP 1311 Darry Cowl Girls* Tirer Un Coup(7", EP) Disc'Az EP 1311 France 1969 Sell This Version
61 822, CPF 61 822 Darry Cowl Solveig / Nuages(7", Single, Mono) Barclay, Barclay 61 822, CPF 61 822 France 1973 Sell This Version
MP 01 Eric Demarsan, Darry Cowl, Jean-Michel Defaye Eric Demarsan, Darry Cowl, Jean-Michel Defaye - Extraits De La Bande Musicale Du Film Les Mal Partis(7", S/Sided) Not On Label MP 01 France 1975 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit