Georges De Caunes

Georges De Caunes

Real Name:
Louis-Georges-Gustave de Caunes
Profile:
French television and radio presenter, journalist, writer and producer, born 26 April 1919 Toulouse, France, died 28 June 2004 in La Rochelle, France. He was married to Benoîte Groult from 1950 to 1953 (divorced) and to Jacqueline Joubert from 1953 to 1960 (divorced). Father of Antoine De Caunes, grandfather of Emma De Caunes.
Sites:
[a1620327]

Artist

Georges De Caunes Discography

Albums

AC 1/ AC 2 Georges De Caunes Chien Mon Ami(LP) S.A. Française De Pressage AC 1/ AC 2 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

REPA 01 Georges De Caunes - Roger Couderc - Suzanne Gabriello Georges De Caunes - Roger Couderc - Suzanne Gabriello - Déclaration 1964(7", Single, Promo, Smplr) Not On Label REPA 01 France 1964 Sell This Version
none Jean Valton, Georges De Caunes, Claude Véga Jean Valton, Georges De Caunes, Claude Véga - La Redoute(7", Promo) La Redoute none France 1966 Sell This Version
none Georges De Caunes Lion 67(Flexi, 7", S/Sided) Les Editions Sonores none France 1967 Sell This Version