Ramón Márquez

Ramón Márquez

Real Name:
Ramón Márquez Carrillo
Profile:
Born 29 March 1914, died 22 May 1997.
Mexican composer and conductor.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1620656]

Artist

Ramón Márquez Discography

Albums

FL 9509 Juan Bruno Tarraza Y Su Orquesta De Mambo*, Roy Montoya Y Su Orquesta*, Ramon Marquez Y Su Orquesta*, Alberto Iznaga Y Su Orquesta De Mambo* Juan Bruno Tarraza Y Su Orquesta De Mambo*, Roy Montoya Y Su Orquesta*, Ramon Marquez Y Su Orquesta*, Alberto Iznaga Y Su Orquesta De Mambo* - Mambo!(10", Mono) Columbia FL 9509 US 1950 Sell This Version
FLP 1205 Argueso And His Orchestra*, Damiron Y Chapuseaux, Ramon Marquez And His Orchestra* Argueso And His Orchestra*, Damiron Y Chapuseaux, Ramon Marquez And His Orchestra* - Cha Cha Cha?(LP, Mono) Fiesta FLP 1205 US 1956 Sell This Version
LPD 215 Ramón Márquez & His Orchestra* Ritmo Sabroso - Cha Cha Cha, Merengue, Mambo(LP, Album) Musart LPD 215 US 1957 Sell This Version
FLP 1222 Ramón Márquez, Orlando Marin (2), Chico Sesma Ramón Márquez, Orlando Marin (2), Chico Sesma - Let's Go Latin With The Orchestras Of(LP, Album) Fiesta Record Company, Inc. FLP 1222 US 1958 Sell This Version
FLP-1215 Monchito, Orlando Marin (2), Ramón Márquez Monchito, Orlando Marin (2), Ramón Márquez - Arriba! Cha Cha Cha With The Orchestras Of Monchito, Orlando Marin, Ramón Márquez(LP, Mono) Fiesta FLP-1215 US 1959 Sell This Version
Eartha Kitt With Gran Orquesta - Director Ramón Márquez Eartha Kitt With Gran Orquesta - Director Ramón Márquez - Sings In Spanish (Canta En Español) Decca Venezuela 1965 Sell This Version
C 026 Ramón Márquez Ramón Márquez(7", MiniAlbum) Musart C 026 US 1965 Sell This Version
ZV-704 Ramon Marquez*, Pablo Beltran Ruiz, Tacos Jazz Band Ramon Marquez*, Pablo Beltran Ruiz, Tacos Jazz Band - Charleston(LP) Zafiro ZV-704 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
URLP 0002 Ramón Márquez, Al Lirvat, Willie "The Lion" Smith Ramón Márquez, Al Lirvat, Willie "The Lion" Smith - Surboum Chez Marie Chantal(10") Urania Records, Inc. URLP 0002 France Unknown Sell This Version
LPP 033 Miguel Angel Pazos And His Orchestra, Ramon Marquez And His Orchestra* Miguel Angel Pazos And His Orchestra, Ramon Marquez And His Orchestra* - El Suby Traigo Yo(10", Mono) Discos Peerless, S.A. LPP 033 Mexico Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

50.277 Ramón Márquez El Guapo(7", EP) Belter 50.277 Spain 1959 Sell This Version
7 EMF 171 Ramón Márquez Io (moi) (7", EP) La Voix De Son Maître 7 EMF 171 France Unknown Sell This Version
055 Ramon Marquez* Lessons In Cha Cha Cha(7") Fiesta 055 US Unknown Sell This Version
ESRF 1029 Ramón Márquez Et Son Ensemble Typique* Al Ritmo De Cha Cha Cha / Espinita / Mi Cha Cha Cha / Cosas Del Amor(7", EP) Columbia ESRF 1029 France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit