Real Name:
Guillermo González Hernández
Profile:
Spanish classical pianist and musicologist
(born in Tenerife, in 1945)

> for the Colombian arranger, composer and orchestra director, please use Guillermo González Arenas
Sites:
[a1620671]

Artist

Guillermo González Discography Tracks

04 - A - XXXVIII Guillermo González - Obras Para Piano album art Ernesto Halffter, Guillermo González Ernesto Halffter, Guillermo González - Obras Para Piano(LP) Etnos 04 - A - XXXVIII Spain 1987 Sell This Version
8.554311-12 Guillermo González - Iberia, Suites Espanolas album art Isaac Albéniz, Guillermo González Isaac Albéniz, Guillermo González - Iberia, Suites Espanolas(2xCD, Comp) Naxos 8.554311-12 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
SURCO 003 CD Guillermo González - Licatropia album art Yoghourt Daze Yoghourt Daze - Licatropia(CD, Album) Surco (2) SURCO 003 CD Spain 1999 Sell This Version
WWE 1CD 20202 Guillermo González - Sinfonía No. 1 "Canarias" album art Carlos Cruz de Castro Los Elementos: N° 4 El Fuego (1996/97) Carlos Cruz de Castro - Sinfonía No. 1 "Canarias"(CD) Col Legno WWE 1CD 20202 Austria 1999 Sell This Version
WWE 1CD 20241 Guillermo González - Concierto Para Piano Y Orquesta; Concierto Para Violín Y Orquesta album art José Luis Turina José Luis Turina - Concierto Para Piano Y Orquesta; Concierto Para Violín Y Orquesta(CD, Album) Col Legno WWE 1CD 20241 Austria 2004 Sell This Version
WWE 1CD 20242 Guillermo González - Piano Concerto & Orchestral Works album art Zulema de la Cruz Latir Isleño (1998) - Para Piano Solo Zulema de la Cruz - Piano Concerto & Orchestral Works(CD) Col Legno WWE 1CD 20242 Austria 2005 Sell This Version
8.570553 Guillermo González - Piano Music - Recuerdos de viaje - Espagne - Azulejos - La Vega - Navarra album art Isaac Albéniz Isaac Albéniz - Piano Music - Recuerdos de viaje - Espagne - Azulejos - La Vega - Navarra(CD) Naxos 8.570553 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
LA/CD-07-14 Guillermo González - El Intérprete EP album art Factoria Madre Constriktor Factoria Madre Constriktor - El Intérprete EP(CD, EP) Factoria Madre Constriktor LA/CD-07-14 Spain 2014 Sell This Version