Erissoma

Erissoma

Real Name:
David Mata
Profile:
Erissoma is a musician and sound artist born in Spain (1974). Since 2008, he produced a series of audio works for different labels, documentaries and theater events. Autodidact musician and composer from 9 years old began his interest in music and experimentation of technology applied to the sound. In his inexhaustible interest to create new sound textures using techniques such as manipulating objects and digital synthesis. Environments and layers give a feeling of depth and melancholy to each of the tracks from this producer, in love with the sound design. After several collaborations with different rock and hip hop bands, he steps into electronic music styles to reach the experimental stage, where he finally settles. His work is a look at the past without leaving aside the more avant-garde and experimental disciplines. Atmospheres, white noise and interferences, together with subtle melodies, complement each other gradually and in due time, as if each had its own place in the development of each theme. These are short soundscapes, as they express the feelings and mood of the author while being composel time. At present Erissoma directs the platform and the record label "7MNS Music"
Sites:
[a1621024]

Artist

Erissoma Discography

Albums

Erissoma Organic And Synthetic (Album) Abstrakt Reflections Argentina 2010
LPF12* And Erissoma LPF12* And Erissoma - Transgressor (Album) Ionium Records Germany 2011
Erissoma No Return, No Hope (Album) Solanic Belarus 2013
Erissoma Málmi Radio Station (Album) Seattle Dott Spain 2016 Sell This Version
sdott #001 Suero* and Koichi Okada (2) feat. Erissoma Suero* and Koichi Okada (2) feat. Erissoma - Environmental Testing Of Orion(2xFile, FLAC, MiniAlbum) Seattle Dott sdott #001 Spain 2016
atp009 Erissoma & Lucas Bolaño Erissoma & Lucas Bolaño - Ping Pong(CDr, Album, Ltd, Num, S/Edition) Audiotalaia atp009 Spain 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PTA012 Erissoma Rare Album(5xFile, MP3, EP) Protea Records PTA012 Spain 2009
Erissoma Out Me (EP) Escala Netlabel Spain 2010
Miga44 Erissoma Textures(5xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Miga Miga44 Spain 2011

Videos (1) Edit