Ad

Sky Technology

Real Name:Dmitriy Kolosovskiy
Profile:

Sky Technology is a project by Dmitriy Kolosovskiy from Kiev, Ukraine, who was born in 1982 and liked electronic music since his school days.

His first Goa CDs were the compilations "Pulse" and "TanTrance" which made him want to write trance and ambient music himself. Dmitriy's music sticks close to the classic sound of Goa with ethnic motives and acid sounds.

Dmitriy created the Cosmology Promo Group, which organizes parties and open airs in Kiev. In his live sets, he plays trance and ambient music like DJ GoaMaker.

Sites:Facebook , Soundcloud , MySpace
Aliases:Dmitriy Kolosovskiy

Artist

For sale on Discogs

Sell a copy

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0