Gower Champion

Real Name:
Gower Carlyle Champion
Profile:
American Broadway actor, theatre director, choreographer and dancer, born 22 June 1919 in Geneva, Illinois, USA, died 25 August 1980 in New York City, New York, USA. He was married to Marge Champion from 1947 to 1973.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a1621167]

Artist

Gower Champion Discography Tracks

Albums

K 169, K-169 Bob Merrill, Michael Stewart (7), Helen Deutsch, Gower Champion Bob Merrill, Michael Stewart (7), Helen Deutsch, Gower Champion - Carnival!(LP, Album) Grand Prix Series, Grand Prix Series K 169, K-169 US Unknown Sell This Version