Maurice Rocco

Real Name:
Maurice Rockhold.
Profile:
American jazz (boogie woogie style) pianist.

Born : March 25, 1915 in Oxford, Ohio.
Died : March 25, 1976 in Bangkok, Thailand. (Murdered)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Maurice Rocco
[a1621264]

Artist

Maurice Rocco Discography Tracks

Albums

Maurice Rocco Rockin Rhythm With Maurice Rocco Allegro Elite South Africa 1956 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EP374 Maurice Rocco Rockin Rhythm With Maurice Rocco(7", EP) Royale EP374 US 1956 Sell This Version