Donald Lambert

Profile:
American jazz pianist (stride's style) and arranger.
Nickname : "The Lamb".

Born : February 12, 1904 in Princeton, New Jersey.
Died : May 08, 1962 in Princeton, New Jersey.
Variations:
Viewing All | Donald Lambert
[a1621266]

Artist

Donald Lambert Discography Tracks

Albums

23 Donald Lambert Meet the Lamb(LP) IAJRC 23 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
104 Donald Lambert Harlem Stride Classics(LP, Album) Pumpkin Productions 104 US 1977 Sell This Version
110 Donald Lambert Classics In Stride(LP) Pumpkin Productions 110 US 1980 Sell This Version
BJ-18001 Donald Lambert Giant Stride - Donald Lambert At The Piano(LP, Album) Solo Art Records BJ-18001 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

B-11250 Donald Lambert Pilgrim's Chorus / Sextette(Shellac, 10") Bluebird (3) B-11250 US 1941 Sell This Version
none Donald Lambert Donald Lambert(10") Not On Label none Unknown Sell This Version