Georges Adins

Georges Adins

Real Name:
Joris Adins
Profile:
Author, blues photographer.

Born 16 October 1932, Kortrijk; Belgium.
Died 05 May 1999, Kortrijk; Belgium.
Variations:
[a1621407]

Artist

Georges Adins Discography

Technical

Lonnie Brooks Lonnie Brooks - Live At Peppers (Album) Black Magic Records (2) Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
Earl Hooker Earl Hooker - Play Your Guitar, Mr. Hooker Black Magic Records (2) Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version

Visual

F1018 Various Various - Bad Luck N' Trouble(LP, Comp) Arhoolie Records F1018 US 1965 Sell This Version
Elmore James Elmore James - The Legend Of Elmore James (Comp) United Artists Records UK 1969 Sell This Version
Elmore James - John Brim Elmore James - John Brim - Whose Muddy Shoes (Comp) Chess, Chess, Chess US 1969 Sell This Version
Elmore James Elmore James - The Resurrection Of Elmore James Kent US 1970 Sell This Version
6641 047 Various Various - Genesis: The Beginnings Of Rock(4xLP, Comp + Box) Chess 6641 047 UK 1972 Sell This Version
Memphis Minnie Memphis Minnie - Blues Classics By Memphis Minnie (Comp) Blues Classics US 1974 Sell This Version
407, CHV 407 Jimmy Rogers Jimmy Rogers - Chicago Bound(LP, Album, RE) Chess, Chess 407, CHV 407 US 1978 Sell This Version
9004 Otis Spann Otis Spann - Take Me Back Home(LP, Album) Black Magic Records (2) 9004 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
PLP-6005-6006-6007 Elmore James Elmore James - Something Inside Of Me: The Complete Fire-Enjoy Sessions(3xLP, Comp + Box) P-Vine Special, Fire Records (2) PLP-6005-6006-6007 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
CDCHD 583 Elmore James Elmore James - The Best Of Elmore James - The Early Years (The Legendary Modern Recordings)(CD, Comp, Mono) Ace CDCHD 583 UK 1995 Sell This Version
74465 99781 2 Elmore James Elmore James - Shake Your Moneymaker: The Best Of The Fire Sessions(CD, Comp) Buddha Records, Arista 74465 99781 2 US 2001 Sell This Version
DL-605 Curtis Jones Curtis Jones - Lonesome Bedroom Blues(LP, Album, RE) Delmark Records DL-605 US Unknown Sell This Version
F1018 Various Various - Bad Luck N' Trouble(LP, Comp, RE) Arhoolie Records F1018 US Unknown Sell This Version