Geoffrey Bayldon

Geoffrey Bayldon

Real Name:
Albert Geoffrey Bayldon
Profile:
Geoffrey Bayldon (born 7 January 1924, Leeds, West Yorkshire, England – died 10 May 2017) was an English actor.
Sites:
[a1621563]

Artist

Geoffrey Bayldon Discography Tracks

Vocals

EN 10 018, EN 10018 Donald Pleasence And The Atlas Theatre Company Donald Pleasence And The Atlas Theatre Company - The Brave Little Tailor(LP) Atlas (23), Atlas (23) EN 10 018, EN 10018 UK 1960 Sell This Version
F. 13899 Worzel Gummidge Scarecrow's Carol Worzel Gummidge - The Worzel Gummidge Christmas Maxi Single(7", Maxi) Decca F. 13899 UK 1980 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

Shelleyan Orphan Theme Shelleyan Orphan - Anatomy Of Love (Single) Rough Trade UK 1987 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

EN 10 011, EN 10.011 Derek Hart And The Atlas Theatre Company Derek Hart And The Atlas Theatre Company - The Knights Of The Round Table(10") Atlas (23), Atlas (23) EN 10 011, EN 10.011 UK 1960 Sell This Version
EN 10 005 The Atlas Theatre Company The Atlas Theatre Company - Gulliver In Lilliput(10", Album, Mono) Atlas (23) EN 10 005 UK 1960 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-0-563-52449-6 Agatha Christie Starring June Whitfield Agatha Christie Starring June Whitfield - Miss Marple In At Bertram's Hotel(2xCD) BBC Audio ISBN 978-0-563-52449-6 UK 2005 Sell This Version
VLC 33 James McKechnie with The Atlas Theatre Company James McKechnie with The Atlas Theatre Company - The Story Of The Old Testament Told To Young People (Part 1)(10") Viking VLC 33 New Zealand Unknown Sell This Version