Iris Loveridge

Iris Loveridge

Real Name:
Iris Gwendolyne M. Loveridge
Profile:
English classical pianist.

Born: 10 April, 1917 in West Ham, London, England.
Died: 6 November, 2000 in Gloucester, England.
[a1622736]

Artist

Iris Loveridge Discography Tracks

Albums

RCS 3 Moeran*, Iris Loveridge Moeran*, Iris Loveridge - E.J Moeran(LP, Album) Lyrita Recorded Edition RCS 3 UK 1959 Sell This Version
QIM 6319 Ludwig van Beethoven, David Martin (23), Iris Loveridge, Florence Hooton Ludwig van Beethoven, David Martin (23), Iris Loveridge, Florence Hooton - Trio N. 7 in Si bemolle Magggiore, Op. 97 "Arciduca"(LP, Album, Mono) La Voce Del Padrone QIM 6319 Italy 1963 Sell This Version
RCS 2 Gordon Jacob, Iris Loveridge, Florence Hooton, Wilfrid Parry Gordon Jacob, Iris Loveridge, Florence Hooton, Wilfrid Parry - Piano Sonata; Divertimento; Elegy(LP, Album, Mono) Lyrita Recorded Edition RCS 2 UK 1965 Sell This Version
REAM.3113 Arnold Bax, Iris Loveridge Arnold Bax, Iris Loveridge - The Piano Music(3xCD, Mono) Lyrita Recorded Edition REAM.3113 UK 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

D.B. 2304 Iris Loveridge The Swan (Svanen) / Evening Whispers (Aftonroster)(Shellac, 10") Columbia D.B. 2304 UK Unknown Sell This Version
D.X. 1880 Iris Loveridge Song Without Words(Shellac, 12") Columbia D.X. 1880 UK Unknown Sell This Version
DX 1239 Iris Loveridge Polonaise In A Major(Shellac, 12") Columbia DX 1239 UK Unknown Sell This Version