Lynn Redgrave

Real Name:
Lynn Rachel Redgrave
Profile:
English actress, born 8 March 1943 in Marylebone, London, England, UK, died 2 May 2010 in Kent, Connecticut, USA. Daughter of Michael Redgrave and Rachel Kempson, sister of Corin Redgrave and Vanessa Redgrave.
Sites:
[a1623181]

Artist

Lynn Redgrave Discography Tracks

Albums

VDS-112 Lynn Redgrave - Love for Love album art William Congreve, Laurence Olivier, Lynn Redgrave, Colin Blakely, Robert Lang, Geraldine McEwan, Miles Malleson, John Stride, The National Theatre of Great Britain William Congreve, Laurence Olivier, Lynn Redgrave, Colin Blakely, Robert Lang, Geraldine McEwan, Miles Malleson, John Stride, The National Theatre of Great Britain - Love for Love(3xLP, Album) RCA Victor Red Seal VDS-112 US 1966 Sell This Version
TC 1456 Lynn Redgrave - Animal Stories Red By Lynn Redgrave album art Walter De La Mare Read By Lynn Redgrave Walter De La Mare Read By Lynn Redgrave - Animal Stories Red By Lynn Redgrave(LP, Album) Caedmon Records TC 1456 US 1975 Sell This Version
PS 1369 Lynn Redgrave - Make Mine Manhattan album art Ben Bagley, Carleton Carpenter, Helen Gallagher, Dolores Gray, Estelle Parsons, Lynn Redgrave, Arthur Siegel, Elaine Stritch Ben Bagley, Carleton Carpenter, Helen Gallagher, Dolores Gray, Estelle Parsons, Lynn Redgrave, Arthur Siegel, Elaine Stritch - Make Mine Manhattan(LP) Painted Smiles Records PS 1369 US 1977 Sell This Version
CL-1233 Lynn Redgrave - the Power Is You album art Tony Randall (3), Lynn Redgrave, Rosemary Caggiano Tony Randall (3), Lynn Redgrave, Rosemary Caggiano - the Power Is You(LP, Album) Clarus Music CL-1233 US 1979 Sell This Version
PS 1370 Lynn Redgrave - Ben Bagley's Cole Porter Vol. III album art Ben Bagley, Georgia Engel, Helen Gallagher, Dolores Gray, Lynn Redgrave, Arthur Siegel, Elaine Stritch Ben Bagley, Georgia Engel, Helen Gallagher, Dolores Gray, Lynn Redgrave, Arthur Siegel, Elaine Stritch - Ben Bagley's Cole Porter Vol. III(LP) Painted Smiles Records PS 1370 US 1979 Sell This Version
HH 512, HH512 Lynn Redgrave - Flowers In The Rain And Other Stories album art Rosamunde Pilcher Read By Lynn Redgrave Rosamunde Pilcher Read By Lynn Redgrave - Flowers In The Rain And Other Stories(4xCass) Hodder Headline Audiobooks, Hodder Headline Audiobooks HH 512, HH512 UK 1992 Sell This Version
-- Lynn Redgrave - Socrates (The World Of Philosophy Series) album art Socrates (13), Lynn Redgrave Socrates (13), Lynn Redgrave - Socrates (The World Of Philosophy Series)(2xCass) Knowledge Products -- US 1995 Sell This Version
Z6699 Lynn Redgrave - Facade, Books I & II album art Sir William Walton, Edith Sitwell, Lynn Redgrave, The Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center, David Shifrin Sir William Walton, Edith Sitwell, Lynn Redgrave, The Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center, David Shifrin - Facade, Books I & II(CD, Album) Arabesque Recordings Z6699 US 1997 Sell This Version
UACD 5232 (4) Lynn Redgrave - Prince Caspian (The Chronicles Of Narnia) album art C. S. Lewis* Performed By Lynn Redgrave C. S. Lewis* Performed By Lynn Redgrave - Prince Caspian (The Chronicles Of Narnia)(4xCD, Album) HarperChildren'sAudio UACD 5232 (4) USA & Canada 2003 Sell This Version
TRS 354 Lynn Redgrave - Pygmalion album art Michael Redgrave, Michael Hordern, Donald Pleasence And Lynn Redgrave - Bernard Shaw* Michael Redgrave, Michael Hordern, Donald Pleasence And Lynn Redgrave - Bernard Shaw* - Pygmalion(3xLP, Album + Box) Caedmon Records TRS 354 US Unknown Sell This Version
PS 1367 Lynn Redgrave - Ben Bagley's Rodgers And Hart Revisited Volume IV album art Nancy Andrews (2), Blossom Dearie, Johnny Desmond, Anthony Perkins, Lynn Redgrave, Elaine Stritch Nancy Andrews (2), Blossom Dearie, Johnny Desmond, Anthony Perkins, Lynn Redgrave, Elaine Stritch - Ben Bagley's Rodgers And Hart Revisited Volume IV(LP) Painted Smiles Records PS 1367 US Unknown Sell This Version
PS 1366 Lynn Redgrave - Ben Bagley's Rodgers And Hart Revisited Vol. III album art Ben Bagley, Nancy Andrews (2), Blossom Dearie, Johnny Desmond, Estelle Parsons, Anthony Perkins, Lynn Redgrave, Arthur Siegel Ben Bagley, Nancy Andrews (2), Blossom Dearie, Johnny Desmond, Estelle Parsons, Anthony Perkins, Lynn Redgrave, Arthur Siegel - Ben Bagley's Rodgers And Hart Revisited Vol. III(LP) Painted Smiles Records PS 1366 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Lynn Redgrave - Smashing Time (Main Title) album art Rita Tushingham And Lynn Redgrave Rita Tushingham And Lynn Redgrave - Smashing Time (Main Title) (Single) ABC Records US 1967 Sell This Version
1718/1719 Lynn Redgrave / Hywel Bennett Lynn Redgrave / Hywel Bennett - The Virgin Soldiers(7", Promo) Garrison System Inc 1718/1719 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit