Lynn Redgrave

Lynn Redgrave

Real Name:
Lynn Rachel Redgrave
Profile:
English actress, born 8 March 1943 in Marylebone, London, England, UK, died 2 May 2010 in Kent, Connecticut, USA. Daughter of Michael Redgrave and Rachel Kempson, sister of Corin Redgrave and Vanessa Redgrave.
Sites:
[a1623181]

Artist

Lynn Redgrave Discography Tracks

Albums

PS 1369 Ben Bagley, Carleton Carpenter, Helen Gallagher, Dolores Gray, Estelle Parsons, Lynn Redgrave, Arthur Siegel, Elaine Stritch Ben Bagley, Carleton Carpenter, Helen Gallagher, Dolores Gray, Estelle Parsons, Lynn Redgrave, Arthur Siegel, Elaine Stritch - Make Mine Manhattan(LP) Painted Smiles Records PS 1369 US 1977 Sell This Version
-- Socrates (13), Lynn Redgrave Socrates (13), Lynn Redgrave - Socrates (The World Of Philosophy Series)(2xCass) Knowledge Products -- US 1995 Sell This Version
Z6699 Sir William Walton, Edith Sitwell, Lynn Redgrave, The Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center, David Shifrin Sir William Walton, Edith Sitwell, Lynn Redgrave, The Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center, David Shifrin - Facade, Books I & II(CD, Album) Arabesque Recordings Z6699 US 1997 Sell This Version
TRS 354 Michael Redgrave, Michael Hordern, Donald Pleasence And Lynn Redgrave - Bernard Shaw* Michael Redgrave, Michael Hordern, Donald Pleasence And Lynn Redgrave - Bernard Shaw* - Pygmalion(3xLP, Album + Box) Caedmon Records TRS 354 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Rita Tushingham And Lynn Redgrave Rita Tushingham And Lynn Redgrave - Smashing Time (Main Title) (Single) ABC Records US 1967 Sell This Version
1718/1719 Lynn Redgrave / Hywel Bennett Lynn Redgrave / Hywel Bennett - The Virgin Soldiers(7", Promo) Garrison System Inc 1718/1719 US Unknown Sell This Version