Carles Cagigal

Carles Cagigal

Real Name:
Carles Cagigal De Frías
Profile:
Born: july 9, 1977 in Barcelona (Spain) and died january 3, 2005. One of the most important personalities in the underground pop music scene of the city of barcelona in the 1990s, where he was involved as musician, composer, arranger and producer in several bands.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1623270]

Artist

Carles Cagigal Discography Tracks

Vocals

none Selenitas Rio Abajo Selenitas - Lo Mejor Del Sol(7", EP) Subterfuge Records none Spain 1997 Sell This Version
21.162 Selenitas I Fram On You Selenitas - Nuevo Artefacto Sonoro(CD, Album) Subterfuge Records 21.162 Spain 1999 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

RUN-0008 Los Bretones Los Bretones - Melody Pop(CD, Album) Running Circle RUN-0008 Spain 1996 Sell This Version
21.126 CD Los Fresones Rebeldes La Inocente Los Fresones Rebeldes - Es Que No Hay Manera(CD, Album) Subterfuge Records 21.126 CD Spain 1997 Sell This Version
ASH-4002 Various Hacia El Valle (as Carles Cagiral) and 1 more… Various - Trypnosis Festival (The Acid Test In Thule)(LP, Album) Aishna ASH-4002 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
none Selenitas Selenitas - Lo Mejor Del Sol(7", EP) Subterfuge Records none Spain 1997 Sell This Version
21.162 Selenitas Selenitas - Nuevo Artefacto Sonoro(CD, Album) Subterfuge Records 21.162 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
bcd004 Sidonie Beautiful Stranger Sidonie - Dragonfly(CD, EP, Enh) Bip Bip Records bcd004 Spain 2000 Sell This Version
Sidonie Sidonie - Sidonie (Album) Bip Bip Records Spain 2001 Sell This Version
ER-236 Les Très Bien Ensemble Les Très Bien Ensemble - Quand Vient L'Automne, Chantent... "Chanson D'Amour"(7", EP) Elefant Records ER-236 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
BCD 026 Sidonie Sidonie - Let It Shine(CD, MiniAlbum, Enh) Bip Bip Records BCD 026 Spain 2002 Sell This Version
The Meows The Meows - At The Top Of The Bottom (Album) No Tomorrow Spain 2005 Sell This Version
G.H. 010 Partido Partido - The Lost Sessions(LP, Lim) Greyhead Records G.H. 010 Spain 2010 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

RUN-0008 Los Bretones Los Bretones - Melody Pop(CD, Album) Running Circle RUN-0008 Spain 1996 Sell This Version
none Selenitas Rio Abajo (as C. Cagigal) Selenitas - Lo Mejor Del Sol(7", EP) Subterfuge Records none Spain 1997 Sell This Version
ASH-4002 Various Hacia El Valle (as C.Cagiral) Various - Trypnosis Festival (The Acid Test In Thule)(LP, Album) Aishna ASH-4002 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
21.162 Selenitas I Fram On You and 2 more… Selenitas - Nuevo Artefacto Sonoro(CD, Album) Subterfuge Records 21.162 Spain 1999 Sell This Version

Production

ER-236 Les Très Bien Ensemble Les Très Bien Ensemble - Quand Vient L'Automne, Chantent... "Chanson D'Amour"(7", EP) Elefant Records ER-236 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
G.H. 010 Partido Partido - The Lost Sessions(LP, Lim) Greyhead Records G.H. 010 Spain 2010 Sell This Version

Technical

21.162 Selenitas Selenitas - Nuevo Artefacto Sonoro(CD, Album) Subterfuge Records 21.162 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
NT059 The Meows The Meows - More & Better(10", Album) No Tomorrow NT059 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
LQ 014 The Aggronauts* The Aggronauts* - Reggaexploitation !!(7") Liquidator Music LQ 014 Spain 2002 Sell This Version