Rónay György

Rónay György

Real Name:
Morócz György
Profile:
Hungarian author, poet, translator, essay writer, art critic, literary historian, parliamentarian.
Born: 8 October 1913, Budapest, Hungary.
Died: 8 April 1978, Budapest, Hungary.
[a1623353]

Artist

Rónay György Discography

Writing & Arrangement

LPX 13701, SLPX 13701 Various A Róka Meg A Macska and 2 more… Various - Állatmesék(LP, Album) Qualiton, Qualiton LPX 13701, SLPX 13701 Hungary 1970 Sell This Version
Various Various - Grimm-Mesék (Album) Hungaroton Hungary 1978 Sell This Version
LPX 13843-47 Various A Zápor És A Zsarnokok and 3 more… Various - Világlíra(5xLP, Album, Mono) Hungaroton LPX 13843-47 Hungary 1980 Sell This Version
Various Various - A Kis Herceg (Album) Hungaroton Hungary 1981 Sell This Version
SLPX 13 886 Pilinszky János* Pilinszky János* - Ők(LP, Album) Hungaroton SLPX 13 886 Hungary 1981 Sell This Version
Various Various - A Csizmás Kandúr (Album) Hungaroton Hungary 1982 Sell This Version
SLPX 13910 Various Various - Hamupipőke(LP, Album) Hungaroton SLPX 13910 Hungary 1983 Sell This Version
SLPX 13932 Various Various - Francia Líra(2xLP, Album) Hungaroton SLPX 13932 Hungary 1984 Sell This Version
SLPX 14027 Gálffi László Venus Anadüomene and 7 more… Gálffi László - Rimbaud(LP, Album) Hungaroton SLPX 14027 Hungary 1985 Sell This Version
SLPX 14050 Roller Együttes* A Tücsök És A Hangya Roller Együttes* - Mesebolt (Megzenésített Gyermeversek)(LP, Album) Hungaroton SLPX 14050 Hungary 1986 Sell This Version
SLPX 14014 Various A Csalafinta Szolga (Középfrancia Mese) Various - A Békakirálykisasszony – Francia Népmesék(LP, Album) Hungaroton SLPX 14014 Hungary 1986 Sell This Version
SLPX 14055 Pártos Erzsi, Horváth József (2) Pártos Erzsi, Horváth József (2) - A Farkas És A Hét Kecskegida – Grimm-Mesék(LP, Album) Hungaroton SLPX 14055 Hungary 1987 Sell This Version
SLPX 14125 Szilágyi Tibor A Szelíd Halál Szilágyi Tibor - Semmiért Egészen (Versek A Szerelemről És A Halálról)(LP, Album) Hungaroton SLPX 14125 Hungary 1989 Sell This Version
HCD 14303 Various Various - Hamupipőke(CD, Comp) Hungaroton Classic HCD 14303 Hungary 2002 Sell This Version

Technical

SLPX 14027 Gálffi László Gálffi László - Rimbaud(LP, Album) Hungaroton SLPX 14027 Hungary 1985 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

SLPX 14129 Various Various - Az Ezeregyéjszaka Meséiből ‎– Az Ébenfa Paripa(LP, Album) Hungaroton SLPX 14129 Hungary 1989 Sell This Version
SLPX 14135 Various Various - Az Ezeregyéjszaka Meséiből ‎– A Naplopó Abu Mohamed(LP, Album) Hungaroton SLPX 14135 Hungary 1989 Sell This Version