Nat Temple

Nat Temple

Real Name:
Nathan Temple.
Profile:
British jazz clarinetist and bandleader.
Born : July 18, 1913 in London, England.
Died : May 30, 2008 in London, England.

Nat played with "Harry Roy Orchestra" (1931-1940) and after Second World War, he formed his own band (1947).
In Groups:
[a1623733]

Artist

Nat Temple Discography

Instruments & Performance

PMC 7139 Geraldo And His Orchestra Geraldo And His Orchestra - Hello Again! 1938-1949(LP, Album) Parlophone PMC 7139 UK 1971 Sell This Version
Various Bugle Call Rag Various - The Golden Age Of British Dance Bands (Comp) World Records (6), World Records (6) UK 1975 Sell This Version
GX 41 2540 1 Geraldo And His Orchestra Canzonetta Geraldo And His Orchestra - The Golden Age Of Geraldo(LP, Comp, Mono) EMI GX 41 2540 1 UK 1986 Sell This Version
AJA 5035 Harry Roy And His Orchestra Harry Roy And His Orchestra - Hot-Cha-Ma-Cha-Cha(LP, Album, Comp, Ste) Living Era AJA 5035 UK 1986 Sell This Version
TC-GX 2557, 41 2557 4 George Gershwin Rhapsody In Blue George Gershwin - The Golden Age Of George Gershwin(Cass, Comp) EMI, EMI TC-GX 2557, 41 2557 4 UK 1987 Sell This Version
SVL 167 Joe Daniels And His Hot Shots Steppin' Out To Swing and 13 more… Joe Daniels And His Hot Shots - Steppin' Out To Swing(LP, Album, Comp, Mono) Saville Records London SVL 167 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

SVL 167 Joe Daniels And His Hot Shots Canzonetta Joe Daniels And His Hot Shots - Steppin' Out To Swing(LP, Album, Comp, Mono) Saville Records London SVL 167 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

F.44150 Margareta Kjellberg Margareta Kjellberg - Svansen På Skansen-Chimpansen / En Liten Cowboy(Shellac, 10") Decca F.44150 Sweden 1951 Sell This Version
F.44153 Margareta Kjellberg Margareta Kjellberg - Are You Sorry / If I Had You / Say It Again / Miss Annabelle Lee(Shellac, 10") Decca F.44153 Sweden 1951 Sell This Version