Larry Evers

Larry Evers

Real Name:
Ernst Evers
Profile:
German folk singer, guitarist and songwriter, born 18 April 1951 and died 25 May 2014 in Husum.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1623769]

Artist

Larry Evers Discography

Vocals

The Voice (26) The Voice (26) - To Have A Friend (Album) Somerset Italy 1972 Sell This Version
6 504 Godewind Godewind - Wat Mutt - Dat Mutt!(LP, Album) BROOK (2) 6 504 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
6505 Godewind Godewind - Achter Dünen Un Diek - Plattdeutsche Lieder(LP, Album, Red) BROOK (2) 6505 Germany 1982 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

The Voice (26) The Voice (26) - To Have A Friend (Album) Somerset Italy 1972 Sell This Version
0060.415 Annegret Behrend Annegret Behrend - Plattdütsche Lieder(LP) BROOK (2) 0060.415 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
6 504 Godewind Godewind - Wat Mutt - Dat Mutt!(LP, Album) BROOK (2) 6 504 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
6505 Godewind Godewind - Achter Dünen Un Diek - Plattdeutsche Lieder(LP, Album, Red) BROOK (2) 6505 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
6521 Godewind Godewind - ...Keen Beten Mööd!(LP, Album) BROOK (2), Da Music 6521 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
17/6521 Godewind Godewind - Surfen In'ne Sünn / Godewind(7", Single, Promo) BROOK (2) 17/6521 Germany 1989 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

SO 9019 The Voice (26) I Need Sunshine (as Evers) and 7 more… The Voice (26) - To Have A Friend(LP, Album) Sonic SO 9019 Italy 1972 Sell This Version
ELK 12277 Annegret Behrend Sprich Mich Doch An Annegret Behrend - Das Erste Mal (Bilitis)(7", Single) Elektra ELK 12277 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
2041 941 Albatros (2) Schade, Daß Du Nicht Da Bist Albatros (2) - Schade, Daß Du Nicht Da Bist(7", Single) Polydor 2041 941 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
6305 404 Godewind De Tied Löpt So Gau Vörbi and 6 more… Godewind - Plattdeutsche Lieder(LP, Album) Philips 6305 404 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
6003 842 Godewind Godewind - Tante Anni / Moin Moin(7", Single) Philips 6003 842 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
0060.415 Annegret Behrend Lütt Anna-Susanna (as Evers) and 8 more… Annegret Behrend - Plattdütsche Lieder(LP) BROOK (2) 0060.415 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
6 504 Godewind De Utfluch and 10 more… Godewind - Wat Mutt - Dat Mutt!(LP, Album) BROOK (2) 6 504 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
0030.480 Godewind De Blanke Hans Godewind - Arfensupp Is Arfensupp / De Blanke Hans(7", Single) BROOK (2) 0030.480 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
0060.524 Various Giff Uns Noch Een Ut De Buddel and 2 more… Various - Achter Dünen Un Diek(LP, Comp, Bla) BROOK (2) 0060.524 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
6505 Godewind Friesenjodler and 6 more… Godewind - Achter Dünen Un Diek - Plattdeutsche Lieder(LP, Album, Red) BROOK (2) 6505 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
46 672 2 Various Giff Uns Noch Een Ut De Buddel and 2 more… Various - Achter Dünen Un Diek(LP, Comp, Club) Metronome 46 672 2 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
6508 Godewind Wat Mutt - Dat Mutt and 1 more… Godewind - Plattdütsch Hitparade (De Spitzenrenners Vun De Letzten 250 Jahrn)(LP) BROOK (2) 6508 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
16508 Godewind Wat Mutt - Dat Mutt and 1 more… Godewind - Plattdütsch Hitparade (De Spitzenrenners Vun De Letzten 250 Jahrn)(Cass) BROOK (2) 16508 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
6521 Godewind Irgendwie, Irgendwo, Irgendwann and 5 more… Godewind - ...Keen Beten Mööd!(LP, Album) BROOK (2), Da Music 6521 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
17/6521 Godewind Fährmann Godewind - Surfen In'ne Sünn / Godewind(7", Single, Promo) BROOK (2) 17/6521 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
CD 76527 Various Helgoland (as L. Evers) and 2 more… Various - Lieder Aus Dem Norden(CD, Comp) BROOK (2) CD 76527 Germany 1990 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit