Vilmos Jávori

Vilmos Jávori

Real Name:
Jávori Vilmos
Profile:
Born: 1945, Budapest, Hungary
Died: February 20, 2007, Budapest, Hungary

Hungarian male jazz drummer, composer, member of several successfull jazz formations. He was awarded many prizes, e.g. the Montreaux Jazz Festival Special Prize.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1623918]

Artist

Vilmos Jávori Discography

Instruments & Performance

LPX 17392, SLPX 17392 Various Various - Modern Jazz VII. – Anthology 68(LP, Album) Qualiton, Qualiton LPX 17392, SLPX 17392 Hungary 1968 Sell This Version
9115 1135-36 Various Ostinato (as V. Jávori) Various - Bratislava Jazz Days 1979(2xLP) Opus 9115 1135-36 Czechoslovakia 1983 Sell This Version
Various Greetings Of The Sun (as Vilmos Javori) Various - Bratislava Jazz Days '87 Opus Czechoslovakia 1988 Sell This Version
SLPM 16749 Various Various - Sajnos Szeretem (G. Dénes György Slágerei)(LP, Comp) Qualiton SLPM 16749 Hungary 1988 Sell This Version
SLPX 37126 Hungarian Jazz Quartet Hungarian Jazz Quartet - New Age(LP, Album) Krém SLPX 37126 Hungary 1988 Sell This Version
MKB 0002 Greg Földvári* Greg Földvári* - Touch Wood(CD, Album) MKB (Hungary) Ltd. MKB 0002 Hungary 1993 Sell This Version
PCD CD001 Pleszkán* Pleszkán* - Fingerprints(CD, Album) PCD Multimédia Kft. PCD CD001 Hungary 1995 Sell This Version
DGY 1001 Tamás Berki* & Shabu-Shabu Tamás Berki* & Shabu-Shabu - Berki Sings Jazz(CD, Album, Ltd, Num) Not On Label (Dávid Társas Ügyvédi Iroda) DGY 1001 Hungary 1996 Sell This Version
PCD CD007 Pleszkán* Pleszkán* - Magic Hands(CD, Album) PCD Multimédia Kft. PCD CD007 Hungary 1999 Sell This Version
HCD 346 Szabados Szextett Szabados Szextett - Baltás Zsoltár(CD, Album) GyőrFree Műhely HCD 346 Hungary 2007 Sell This Version
2007M Török Ferenc, Garas Dániel, Földvári Gergely Bróker leszek (dokumentumfilm) Török Ferenc, Garas Dániel, Földvári Gergely - Bróker leszek / I Will Be a Broker (dokumentumfilm, OVERNIGHT extra)(2xDVD-V, Dlx, PAL) Budapest Film 2007M Hungary 2007 Sell This Version
GAD CD 050 Jerzy Milian Jerzy Milian - Neuroimpressions(CD, Album, Comp) GAD Records (2) GAD CD 050 Poland 2016 Sell This Version
PEGE 5 Aladár Pege Autumnal Evening Aladár Pege - Aladár Pege's 60 Th Birthday Concert(CD, Album) Not On Label PEGE 5 Unknown Sell This Version